Aurora Election Commission Results

2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0004


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 250

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 85 34.00%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 62 24.80%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 24 9.60%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 74 29.60%
Ben Carson (Republican) 2 0.80%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 147

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 65 44.22%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 82 55.78%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 250

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 76 30.40%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 160 64.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 147

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 16 10.88%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 115 78.23%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 9 6.12%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Priyal Amin (Clinton) (Democratic) 48 32.65%
Melissa Rae Byrne (Clinton) (Democratic) 51 34.69%
Jack Harrington (Clinton) (Democratic) 49 33.33%
Markus Pitchford (Clinton) (Democratic) 49 33.33%
Nancy Shepherdson (Clinton) (Democratic) 47 31.97%
Nicole Gooden (O'Malley) (Democratic) 1 0.68%
Olumide Idowu (O'Malley) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Alex Franklin (Sanders) (Democratic) 54 36.73%
Ian Sorenson (Sanders) (Democratic) 49 33.33%
Georgina McDonald (Sanders) (Democratic) 51 34.69%
Nadia Blanc Daley (Sanders) (Democratic) 43 29.25%
Janet (Jan) Wolff (Sanders) (Democratic) 54 36.73%
Dan Bailey (Sanders) (Democratic) 33 22.45%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 250

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. McConnaughay (Bush) (Republican) 25 10.00%
Kirk W. Dillard (Bush) (Republican) 9 3.60%
Stephen L. Davis (Bush) (Republican) 4 1.60%
Michael J. Miller (Cruz) (Republican) 53 21.20%
Doug Scheflow (Cruz) (Republican) 52 20.80%
Jeanne Yeagley (Cruz) (Republican) 52 20.80%
Paul Minch (Trump) (Republican) 75 30.00%
Barbara Kois (Trump) (Republican) 75 30.00%
Nabi Fakroddin (Trump) (Republican) 60 24.00%
Gregory Olson (Christie) (Republican) 4 1.60%
David Nash (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Eileen Dishong (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.40%
Tom Koppie (Santorum) (Republican) 1 0.40%
Daniel Brinkman (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.80%
Harry "Randy" Ramey (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.40%
Gary Saake (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Adam Schuster (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Thomas Kurt Jaros (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.40%
Robert McNeily (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Aaron B. Del Mar (Kasich) (Republican) 62 24.80%
Ronald L. Sandack (Kasich) (Republican) 63 25.20%
Patrick M. Brady (Kasich) (Republican) 64 25.60%
Michael G. Connelly (Rubio) (Republican) 17 6.80%
Bob Grogan (Rubio) (Republican) 20 8.00%
Dan Duffy (Rubio) (Republican) 20 8.00%
Donna R. Johnson (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.20%
Evelyn C. Stamoolis (Carson) (Republican) 4 1.60%
Robert N. Tiballi (Carson) (Republican) 10 4.00%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Custardo (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.40%
Gloria Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.40%
John R. Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 3 1.20%
Bruce Donnelly (Cruz) (Republican) 54 21.60%
Victoria J. Wilson (Cruz) (Republican) 53 21.20%
Richard Byham (Cruz) (Republican) 48 19.20%
Gwen Henry (Bush) (Republican) 5 2.00%
S. Elizabeth "Betsy" Baker (Bush) (Republican) 5 2.00%
Gary A. Grasso (Bush) (Republican) 1 0.40%
Mike Paolella (Trump) (Republican) 77 30.80%
Ed Baran (Trump) (Republican) 67 26.80%
Jim Magel (Trump) (Republican) 65 26.00%
Brandi Ramundo (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.80%
Philip Mathew (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.80%
Timothy Albert (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.40%
Mike Fortner (Rubio) (Republican) 21 8.40%
Tom Morrison (Rubio) (Republican) 21 8.40%
Nick Sauer (Rubio) (Republican) 19 7.60%
Suzanne H. Bassi (Kasich) (Republican) 60 24.00%
Phillip Rodriguez (Kasich) (Republican) 60 24.00%
Andy-John G. Kalkounos (Kasich) (Republican) 61 24.40%
Tim Mander (Carson) (Republican) 5 2.00%
Susan L. Ejzak (Carson) (Republican) 5 2.00%
Carrie M. Stilwell (Carson) (Republican) 5 2.00%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 152 60.80%
Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Republican) 75 30.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 147

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert Marshall (Democratic) 46 31.29%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 76 51.70%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 250

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 188 75.20%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 147

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 116 78.91%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 250

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Serwatka (Republican) 6 2.40%
Dan Wilbrandt (Republican) 106 42.40%
Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 94 37.60%
Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 26 10.40%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 147

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy A. Zettler (Democratic) 116 78.91%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 250

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 168 67.20%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 52 20.80%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 193 77.20%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 77 30.80%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 110 44.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 101 40.40%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 107 42.80%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 147

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 54 36.73%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 58 39.46%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 250

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 191 76.40%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 198 79.20%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 147

Dundee 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 4 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph C. Wasner (Democratic) 111 75.51%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 250

Dundee 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 4 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Marc Collura (Republican) 194 77.60%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 400

(DU TWSP) OPPOSE THE $100,000,000 LONGMEADOW TOLL WAY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 248 62.00%
No 140 35.00%