2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0003


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 139

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 2 1.44%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 65 46.76%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 37 26.62%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 7 5.04%
Rand Paul (Republican) 1 0.72%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 27 19.42%
Ben Carson (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 178

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 55 30.90%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 1 0.56%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 1 0.56%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 119 66.85%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 139

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 37 26.62%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 90 64.75%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 178

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 38 21.35%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 113 63.48%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 16 8.99%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Micaela Brown (Clinton) (Democratic) 44 24.72%
Theodore J. Mason (Clinton) (Democratic) 37 20.79%
Deborah H. Erbach (Clinton) (Democratic) 38 21.35%
Herb Porter (Clinton) (Democratic) 38 21.35%
Terrell Barnes (O'Malley) (Democratic) 2 1.12%
Frank F. Imhoff (O'Malley) (Democratic) 3 1.69%
Jose Alfonso Villalobos (Sanders) (Democratic) 88 49.44%
Veronica Noland (Sanders) (Democratic) 81 45.51%
Rhodelyn Bedford (Sanders) (Democratic) 79 44.38%
Gary Kleppe (Sanders) (Democratic) 73 41.01%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 139

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Paul B. Hinds (Bush) (Republican) 3 2.16%
Rodney S. Craig (Bush) (Republican) 3 2.16%
Laura Fitzpatrick (Bush) (Republican) 8 5.76%
Anthony Iosco (Trump) (Republican) 48 34.53%
George Kas (Trump) (Republican) 52 37.41%
Julie Donovan (Trump) (Republican) 51 36.69%
C. Steven Tucker (Cruz) (Republican) 42 30.22%
Brian Medley (Cruz) (Republican) 36 25.90%
Jason W. Dusenberry (Cruz) (Republican) 33 23.74%
Matthew Voss (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.72%
Robert Tulo (Christie) (Republican) 2 1.44%
Dennis M. Reboletti (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
David J. Rickert (Santorum) (Republican) 3 2.16%
Daniel J. Bronson (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jillian Bernas (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Sandy Wegman (Fiorina) (Republican) 7 5.04%
Mark Hoyert (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.72%
Darlene J. Ruscitti (Rubio) (Republican) 3 2.16%
Michael Adelizzi (Rubio) (Republican) 3 2.16%
Lee A. Trejo (Rubio) (Republican) 5 3.60%
Margaret Miller (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.72%
Leonard Mason (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.72%
Alvina Fatima (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
William F. Christian (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jonathon F. Dagen (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Michael J. Lundgren (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.72%
James F. Moynihan (Kasich) (Republican) 26 18.71%
Kollin C. Kozlowski (Kasich) (Republican) 25 17.99%
Sharon L. Langlotz-Johnson (Kasich) (Republican) 24 17.27%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Shelley Grafmyre (Cruz) (Republican) 33 23.74%
James Economos (Cruz) (Republican) 33 23.74%
Mary Bonatz (Cruz) (Republican) 35 25.18%
Konstantinos Leventis (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.72%
Wayne Kolweier (Christie) (Republican) 2 1.44%
Anastasios Triantafillos (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Matthew Pike (Bush) (Republican) 4 2.88%
Lauren Shiliga (Bush) (Republican) 4 2.88%
Lori Solyom (Bush) (Republican) 3 2.16%
Brad Schonder (Trump) (Republican) 49 35.25%
Jacqueline Menconi (Trump) (Republican) 40 28.78%
Suzanne Amato (Trump) (Republican) 48 34.53%
Meghan Gray (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 2.16%
Ronnie Cruz (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.72%
William "Bill" Rogala (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 2.16%
Laura S. Santowski (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Lorretta D. Lucia (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.72%
Maureen A. Cairns (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.72%
Thomas Rooney (Rubio) (Republican) 7 5.04%
Theresa "Terry" Seyring (Rubio) (Republican) 7 5.04%
Michael Hovde Jr. (Rubio) (Republican) 6 4.32%
John W. Valle (Kasich) (Republican) 25 17.99%
Thomas James Kaider (Kasich) (Republican) 22 15.83%
Mark Cramer (Kasich) (Republican) 22 15.83%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter "Pete" DiCianni (Republican) 103 74.10%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
ANDREW STRAW (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 178

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Noland (Democratic) 65 36.52%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 61 34.27%
Deborah M. Bullwinkel (Democratic) 25 14.04%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 139

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 97 69.78%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 178

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 132 74.16%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 115

FOR STATE SENATOR 26TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan McConchie (Republican) 24 20.87%
Casey Urlacher (Republican) 37 32.17%
Martin McLaughlin (Republican) 34 29.57%

FOR THE 52ND REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David McSweeney (Republican) 92 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 24

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Serwatka (Republican) 2 8.33%
Dan Wilbrandt (Republican) 7 29.17%
Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 10 41.67%
Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 3 12.50%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 43

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy A. Zettler (Democratic) 31 72.09%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 139

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 78 56.12%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 33 23.74%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 102 73.38%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 48 34.53%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 57 41.01%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 66 47.48%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 47 33.81%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 178

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 87 48.88%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 58 32.58%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 139

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 109 78.42%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 108 77.70%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 322

(DU TWSP) OPPOSE THE $100,000,000 LONGMEADOW TOLL WAY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 192 59.63%
No 114 35.40%