2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0002


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 146

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 6 4.11%
Chris Christie (Republican) 1 0.68%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 52 35.62%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 37 25.34%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 12 8.22%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 35 23.97%
Ben Carson (Republican) 1 0.68%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 124

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 37 29.84%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 87 70.16%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 146

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 48 32.88%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 87 59.59%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 124

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 17 13.71%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 94 75.81%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 4 3.23%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Priyal Amin (Clinton) (Democratic) 29 23.39%
Melissa Rae Byrne (Clinton) (Democratic) 33 26.61%
Jack Harrington (Clinton) (Democratic) 28 22.58%
Markus Pitchford (Clinton) (Democratic) 26 20.97%
Nancy Shepherdson (Clinton) (Democratic) 28 22.58%
Nicole Gooden (O'Malley) (Democratic) 2 1.61%
Olumide Idowu (O'Malley) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Alex Franklin (Sanders) (Democratic) 62 50.00%
Ian Sorenson (Sanders) (Democratic) 57 45.97%
Georgina McDonald (Sanders) (Democratic) 64 51.61%
Nadia Blanc Daley (Sanders) (Democratic) 55 44.35%
Janet (Jan) Wolff (Sanders) (Democratic) 50 40.32%
Dan Bailey (Sanders) (Democratic) 36 29.03%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 146

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. McConnaughay (Bush) (Republican) 13 8.90%
Kirk W. Dillard (Bush) (Republican) 10 6.85%
Stephen L. Davis (Bush) (Republican) 6 4.11%
Michael J. Miller (Cruz) (Republican) 36 24.66%
Doug Scheflow (Cruz) (Republican) 32 21.92%
Jeanne Yeagley (Cruz) (Republican) 29 19.86%
Paul Minch (Trump) (Republican) 41 28.08%
Barbara Kois (Trump) (Republican) 41 28.08%
Nabi Fakroddin (Trump) (Republican) 34 23.29%
Gregory Olson (Christie) (Republican) 3 2.05%
David Nash (Christie) (Republican) 2 1.37%
Eileen Dishong (Christie) (Republican) 2 1.37%
Tom Koppie (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Daniel Brinkman (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 1.37%
Harry "Randy" Ramey (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.68%
Gary Saake (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Adam Schuster (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Thomas Kurt Jaros (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Robert McNeily (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.68%
Aaron B. Del Mar (Kasich) (Republican) 26 17.81%
Ronald L. Sandack (Kasich) (Republican) 28 19.18%
Patrick M. Brady (Kasich) (Republican) 32 21.92%
Michael G. Connelly (Rubio) (Republican) 9 6.16%
Bob Grogan (Rubio) (Republican) 10 6.85%
Dan Duffy (Rubio) (Republican) 12 8.22%
Donna R. Johnson (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.68%
Evelyn C. Stamoolis (Carson) (Republican) 2 1.37%
Robert N. Tiballi (Carson) (Republican) 7 4.79%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Custardo (Christie) (Republican) 2 1.37%
Gloria Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.68%
John R. Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.68%
Bruce Donnelly (Cruz) (Republican) 36 24.66%
Victoria J. Wilson (Cruz) (Republican) 30 20.55%
Richard Byham (Cruz) (Republican) 33 22.60%
Gwen Henry (Bush) (Republican) 4 2.74%
S. Elizabeth "Betsy" Baker (Bush) (Republican) 5 3.42%
Gary A. Grasso (Bush) (Republican) 5 3.42%
Mike Paolella (Trump) (Republican) 43 29.45%
Ed Baran (Trump) (Republican) 39 26.71%
Jim Magel (Trump) (Republican) 38 26.03%
Brandi Ramundo (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 1.37%
Philip Mathew (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Timothy Albert (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Fortner (Rubio) (Republican) 13 8.90%
Tom Morrison (Rubio) (Republican) 12 8.22%
Nick Sauer (Rubio) (Republican) 12 8.22%
Suzanne H. Bassi (Kasich) (Republican) 25 17.12%
Phillip Rodriguez (Kasich) (Republican) 25 17.12%
Andy-John G. Kalkounos (Kasich) (Republican) 26 17.81%
Tim Mander (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.68%
Susan L. Ejzak (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.68%
Carrie M. Stilwell (Carson) (Republican) 2 1.37%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 81 55.48%
Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Republican) 47 32.19%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 124

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert Marshall (Democratic) 33 26.61%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 65 52.42%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 146

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 101 69.18%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 124

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 100 80.65%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 146

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Serwatka (Republican) 7 4.79%
Dan Wilbrandt (Republican) 39 26.71%
Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 71 48.63%
Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 14 9.59%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 124

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy A. Zettler (Democratic) 98 79.03%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 146

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 87 59.59%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 34 23.29%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 104 71.23%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 54 36.99%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 61 41.78%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 57 39.04%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 63 43.15%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 124

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 60 48.39%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 41 33.06%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 146

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 111 76.03%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 109 74.66%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 273

(DU TWSP) OPPOSE THE $100,000,000 LONGMEADOW TOLL WAY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 179 65.57%
No 86 31.50%