Aurora Election Commission Results

2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0001


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 230

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 86 37.39%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 45 19.57%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 28 12.17%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 60 26.09%
Ben Carson (Republican) 6 2.61%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 178

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 64 35.96%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 113 63.48%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 230

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 69 30.00%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 141 61.30%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 178

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 13 7.30%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 151 84.83%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 5 2.81%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Priyal Amin (Clinton) (Democratic) 48 26.97%
Melissa Rae Byrne (Clinton) (Democratic) 62 34.83%
Jack Harrington (Clinton) (Democratic) 52 29.21%
Markus Pitchford (Clinton) (Democratic) 50 28.09%
Nancy Shepherdson (Clinton) (Democratic) 53 29.78%
Nicole Gooden (O'Malley) (Democratic) 2 1.12%
Olumide Idowu (O'Malley) (Democratic) 1 0.56%
Alex Franklin (Sanders) (Democratic) 80 44.94%
Ian Sorenson (Sanders) (Democratic) 77 43.26%
Georgina McDonald (Sanders) (Democratic) 90 50.56%
Nadia Blanc Daley (Sanders) (Democratic) 79 44.38%
Janet (Jan) Wolff (Sanders) (Democratic) 75 42.13%
Dan Bailey (Sanders) (Democratic) 46 25.84%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 230

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. McConnaughay (Bush) (Republican) 29 12.61%
Kirk W. Dillard (Bush) (Republican) 10 4.35%
Stephen L. Davis (Bush) (Republican) 2 0.87%
Michael J. Miller (Cruz) (Republican) 41 17.83%
Doug Scheflow (Cruz) (Republican) 42 18.26%
Jeanne Yeagley (Cruz) (Republican) 38 16.52%
Paul Minch (Trump) (Republican) 71 30.87%
Barbara Kois (Trump) (Republican) 66 28.70%
Nabi Fakroddin (Trump) (Republican) 59 25.65%
Gregory Olson (Christie) (Republican) 3 1.30%
David Nash (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.87%
Eileen Dishong (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.43%
Tom Koppie (Santorum) (Republican) 3 1.30%
Daniel Brinkman (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 1.74%
Harry "Randy" Ramey (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 1.74%
Gary Saake (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.87%
Adam Schuster (Paul) (Republican) 4 1.74%
Thomas Kurt Jaros (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.43%
Robert McNeily (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.43%
Aaron B. Del Mar (Kasich) (Republican) 35 15.22%
Ronald L. Sandack (Kasich) (Republican) 40 17.39%
Patrick M. Brady (Kasich) (Republican) 41 17.83%
Michael G. Connelly (Rubio) (Republican) 18 7.83%
Bob Grogan (Rubio) (Republican) 19 8.26%
Dan Duffy (Rubio) (Republican) 17 7.39%
Donna R. Johnson (Carson) (Republican) 7 3.04%
Evelyn C. Stamoolis (Carson) (Republican) 4 1.74%
Robert N. Tiballi (Carson) (Republican) 8 3.48%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION SIXTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Custardo (Christie) (Republican) 4 1.74%
Gloria Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.43%
John R. Elliott (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.87%
Bruce Donnelly (Cruz) (Republican) 46 20.00%
Victoria J. Wilson (Cruz) (Republican) 40 17.39%
Richard Byham (Cruz) (Republican) 40 17.39%
Gwen Henry (Bush) (Republican) 3 1.30%
S. Elizabeth "Betsy" Baker (Bush) (Republican) 3 1.30%
Gary A. Grasso (Bush) (Republican) 1 0.43%
Mike Paolella (Trump) (Republican) 70 30.43%
Ed Baran (Trump) (Republican) 62 26.96%
Jim Magel (Trump) (Republican) 61 26.52%
Brandi Ramundo (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.87%
Philip Mathew (Fiorina) (Republican) 6 2.61%
Timothy Albert (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 1.30%
Mike Fortner (Rubio) (Republican) 22 9.57%
Tom Morrison (Rubio) (Republican) 19 8.26%
Nick Sauer (Rubio) (Republican) 15 6.52%
Suzanne H. Bassi (Kasich) (Republican) 43 18.70%
Phillip Rodriguez (Kasich) (Republican) 39 16.96%
Andy-John G. Kalkounos (Kasich) (Republican) 41 17.83%
Tim Mander (Carson) (Republican) 5 2.17%
Susan L. Ejzak (Carson) (Republican) 7 3.04%
Carrie M. Stilwell (Carson) (Republican) 5 2.17%

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 139 60.43%
Gordon (Jay) Kinzler (Republican) 60 26.09%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 178

FOR THE 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert Marshall (Democratic) 53 29.78%
Amanda Howland (Democratic) 97 54.49%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 230

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 177 76.96%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 178

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 153 85.96%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 230

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul Serwatka (Republican) 5 2.17%
Dan Wilbrandt (Republican) 118 51.30%
Allen Skillicorn (Republican) 67 29.13%
Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 27 11.74%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 178

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy A. Zettler (Democratic) 150 84.27%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 230

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 147 63.91%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 51 22.17%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 180 78.26%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 81 35.22%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 101 43.91%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 84 36.52%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 106 46.09%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 178

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 77 43.26%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 69 38.76%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 230

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 178 77.39%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 184 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 409

(DU TWSP) OPPOSE THE $100,000,000 LONGMEADOW TOLL WAY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 262 64.06%
No 138 33.74%