Aurora Election Commission Results

2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct CA0010


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 332

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 1 0.30%
Chris Christie (Republican) 1 0.30%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 137 41.27%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 86 25.90%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 35 10.54%
Rand Paul (Republican) 1 0.30%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 66 19.88%
Ben Carson (Republican) 4 1.20%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 160

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 67 41.88%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 92 57.50%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 332

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 112 33.73%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 199 59.94%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 160

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 26 16.25%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 113 70.63%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 10 6.25%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 60 37.50%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 54 33.75%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 57 35.63%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 57 35.63%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 57 35.63%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 60 37.50%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 61 38.13%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 47 29.38%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 46 28.75%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 332

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 108 32.53%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 125 37.65%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 119 35.84%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 13 3.92%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 2 0.60%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 8 2.41%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 81 24.40%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 72 21.69%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 77 23.19%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 3 0.90%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 5 1.51%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.60%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 33 9.94%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 33 9.94%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 27 8.13%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.30%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 3 0.90%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 4 1.20%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 60 18.07%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 46 13.86%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 58 17.47%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 6 1.81%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 5 1.51%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 5 1.51%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 77 23.19%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 81 24.40%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 79 23.80%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 7 2.11%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 4 1.20%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 6 1.81%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 109 32.83%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 105 31.63%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 69 20.78%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.60%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.60%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.60%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 6 1.81%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.60%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.30%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 28 8.43%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 32 9.64%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 29 8.73%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 51 15.36%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 62 18.67%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 53 15.96%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 6 1.81%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 8 2.41%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 6 1.81%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.30%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 269 81.02%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 160

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 58 36.25%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 41 25.63%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 11 6.88%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 332

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 259 78.01%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 160

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 120 75.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 328

FOR STATE SENATOR 35TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dave Syverson (Republican) 252 76.83%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert W. Pritchard (Republican) 252 76.83%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 332

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 219 65.96%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 73 21.99%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 238 71.69%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 100 30.12%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 161 48.49%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 157 47.29%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 111 33.43%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 160

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 59 36.88%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 60 37.50%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 332

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 262 78.92%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 263 79.22%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 328

Campton 10 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Campton 10 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sam Gallucci (Republican) 274 83.54%