2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct CA0009


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 251

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 1 0.40%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 106 42.23%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 62 24.70%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 15 5.98%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 64 25.50%
Ben Carson (Republican) 1 0.40%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 151

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 57 37.75%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 94 62.25%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 251

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 98 39.04%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 136 54.18%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 151

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 17 11.26%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 110 72.85%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 11 7.28%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 48 31.79%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 45 29.80%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 44 29.14%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 48 31.79%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 63 41.72%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 55 36.42%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 57 37.75%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 49 32.45%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 47 31.13%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 251

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 90 35.86%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 99 39.44%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 94 37.45%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 6 2.39%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 1 0.40%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 2 0.80%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 55 21.91%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 54 21.51%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 49 19.52%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.80%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.40%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.80%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 1 0.40%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 1 0.40%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 16 6.37%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 22 8.76%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 14 5.58%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.40%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 49 19.52%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 42 16.73%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 48 19.12%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 6 2.39%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 4 1.59%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 5 1.99%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 56 22.31%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 56 22.31%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 50 19.92%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 2 0.80%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 1 0.40%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 2 0.80%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 95 37.85%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 94 37.45%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 64 25.50%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.40%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.40%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.80%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.80%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.40%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 13 5.18%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 13 5.18%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 16 6.37%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 44 17.53%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 46 18.33%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 46 18.33%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 6 2.39%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 7 2.79%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 6 2.39%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 3 1.20%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 212 84.46%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 151

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 52 34.44%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 43 28.48%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 20 13.25%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 251

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 194 77.29%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 151

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 122 80.79%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 2

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 2 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 0

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 249

FOR STATE SENATOR 35TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dave Syverson (Republican) 194 77.91%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 2

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 2 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 249

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert W. Pritchard (Republican) 197 79.12%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 251

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 157 62.55%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 68 27.09%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 170 67.73%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 78 31.08%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 118 47.01%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 116 46.22%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 89 35.46%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 151

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 59 39.07%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 63 41.72%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 251

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 193 76.89%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 190 75.70%

Campton 9 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Campton 9 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Wojnicki (Republican) 201 80.08%