Aurora Election Commission Results

2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct CA0008


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 282

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 1 0.35%
Chris Christie (Republican) 1 0.35%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 125 44.33%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 69 24.47%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 25 8.87%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 1 0.35%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 57 20.21%
Ben Carson (Republican) 3 1.06%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 112

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 45 40.18%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 67 59.82%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 282

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 96 34.04%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 174 61.70%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 112

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 19 16.96%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 75 66.96%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 10 8.93%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 40 35.71%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 35 31.25%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 36 32.14%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 38 33.93%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 43 38.39%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 39 34.82%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 45 40.18%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 39 34.82%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 26 23.21%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 282

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 113 40.07%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 112 39.72%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 114 40.43%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 8 2.84%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 5 1.77%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 3 1.06%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 66 23.40%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 61 21.63%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 61 21.63%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.71%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.35%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.71%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 1.42%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 1.06%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 1.06%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 25 8.87%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 30 10.64%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 23 8.16%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.35%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.35%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 50 17.73%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 44 15.60%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 48 17.02%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 2 0.71%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 2 0.71%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 2 0.71%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 68 24.11%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 64 22.70%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 63 22.34%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 3 1.06%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 6 2.13%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 4 1.42%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 108 38.30%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 104 36.88%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 72 25.53%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 4 1.42%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 3 1.06%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 6 2.13%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 6 2.13%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 1.42%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 1.06%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 25 8.87%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 25 8.87%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 22 7.80%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 43 15.25%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 46 16.31%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 36 12.77%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 4 1.42%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 2 0.71%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.35%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 240 85.11%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 112

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 34 30.36%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 39 34.82%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 11 9.82%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 282

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 223 79.08%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 112

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 84 75.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 282

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 227 80.50%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 112

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 82 73.21%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 282

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 225 79.79%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 176 62.41%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 75 26.60%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 202 71.63%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 95 33.69%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 136 48.23%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 133 47.16%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 99 35.11%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 112

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 37 33.04%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 50 44.64%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 282

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 221 78.37%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 224 79.43%

Campton 8 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Campton 8 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven Galloway (Republican) 219 77.66%