2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct CA0007


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 777

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 7 0.90%
Chris Christie (Republican) 1 0.13%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 283 36.42%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 169 21.75%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 86 11.07%
Rand Paul (Republican) 4 0.51%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 3 0.39%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 218 28.06%
Ben Carson (Republican) 5 0.64%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 249

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 110 44.18%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 139 55.82%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 777

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 219 28.19%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 491 63.19%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 249

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 36 14.46%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 171 68.67%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 17 6.83%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 82 32.93%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 74 29.72%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 69 27.71%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 80 32.13%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 91 36.55%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 93 37.35%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 89 35.74%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 80 32.13%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 57 22.89%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 777

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 219 28.19%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 246 31.66%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 230 29.60%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 29 3.73%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 11 1.42%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 20 2.57%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 157 20.21%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 151 19.43%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 146 18.79%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 8 1.03%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 4 0.51%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 5 0.64%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 7 0.90%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 6 0.77%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 5 0.64%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 3 0.39%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 2 0.26%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 81 10.42%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 98 12.61%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 78 10.04%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 7 0.90%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 6 0.77%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 5 0.64%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 201 25.87%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 182 23.42%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 186 23.94%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 9 1.16%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 8 1.03%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 11 1.42%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 157 20.21%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 155 19.95%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 142 18.28%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 17 2.19%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 9 1.16%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 12 1.54%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 247 31.79%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 218 28.06%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 158 20.33%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 3 0.39%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 13 1.67%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 6 0.77%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 7 0.90%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 8 1.03%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.26%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 72 9.27%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 81 10.42%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 83 10.68%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 164 21.11%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 178 22.91%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 171 22.01%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 10 1.29%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 11 1.42%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 11 1.42%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 10 1.29%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 664 85.46%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 249

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 74 29.72%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 69 27.71%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 37 14.86%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 777

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 602 77.48%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 249

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 186 74.70%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 726

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 565 77.82%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 228

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 163 71.49%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 51

FOR STATE SENATOR 35TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dave Syverson (Republican) 43 84.31%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 726

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 574 79.06%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 51

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert W. Pritchard (Republican) 40 78.43%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 777

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 497 63.96%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 179 23.04%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 572 73.62%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 277 35.65%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 305 39.25%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 361 46.46%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 252 32.43%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 249

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 104 41.77%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 79 31.73%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 777

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 605 77.86%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 589 75.80%

Campton 7 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Campton 7 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas James Jassoy (Republican) 325 41.83%
Mary Boncher (Republican) 287 36.94%