Aurora Election Commission Results

2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct CA0005


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 333

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chris Christie (Republican) 1 0.30%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 122 36.64%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 95 28.53%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 35 10.51%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 78 23.42%
Ben Carson (Republican) 1 0.30%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 147

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 56 38.10%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 1 0.68%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 90 61.22%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 333

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 117 35.14%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 198 59.46%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 147

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 21 14.29%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 109 74.15%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 14 9.52%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 48 32.65%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 41 27.89%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 40 27.21%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 43 29.25%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 63 42.86%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 62 42.18%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 61 41.50%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 54 36.73%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 38 25.85%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 333

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 104 31.23%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 114 34.23%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 112 33.63%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 8 2.40%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 2 0.60%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 2 0.60%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 89 26.73%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 86 25.83%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 83 24.92%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 3 0.90%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.30%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.30%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.30%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.30%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 2 0.60%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 28 8.41%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 39 11.71%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 36 10.81%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.30%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 2 0.60%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 69 20.72%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 59 17.72%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 58 17.42%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 4 1.20%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 7 2.10%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 2 0.60%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 89 26.73%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 86 25.83%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 84 25.23%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 4 1.20%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 1 0.30%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 3 0.90%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 104 31.23%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 93 27.93%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 72 21.62%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.30%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.60%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 3 0.90%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.60%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.60%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.60%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 25 7.51%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 29 8.71%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 29 8.71%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 62 18.62%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 72 21.62%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 60 18.02%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 3 0.90%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 6 1.80%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 4 1.20%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.30%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 282 84.68%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 147

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 47 31.97%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 47 31.97%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 15 10.20%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 333

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 272 81.68%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 147

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 111 75.51%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 333

FOR STATE SENATOR 35TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dave Syverson (Republican) 269 80.78%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert W. Pritchard (Republican) 272 81.68%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 223 66.97%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 75 22.52%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 267 80.18%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 113 33.93%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 155 46.55%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 146 43.84%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 129 38.74%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 147

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 56 38.10%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 59 40.14%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 333

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 273 81.98%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 270 81.08%