2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct CA0004


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 244

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 1 0.41%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 111 45.49%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 58 23.77%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 20 8.20%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 46 18.85%
Ben Carson (Republican) 4 1.64%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 114

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 43 37.72%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 71 62.28%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 244

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 76 31.15%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 148 60.66%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 114

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 10 8.77%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 82 71.93%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 15 13.16%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 29 25.44%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 28 24.56%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 28 24.56%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 32 28.07%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 48 42.11%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 44 38.60%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 53 46.49%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 38 33.33%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 36 31.58%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 244

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 85 34.84%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 95 38.93%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 89 36.48%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 10 4.10%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 5 2.05%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 2 0.82%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 54 22.13%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 56 22.95%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 51 20.90%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.41%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.82%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.82%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.82%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 1 0.41%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 21 8.61%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 19 7.79%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 17 6.97%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 5 2.05%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 3 1.23%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 3 1.23%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 38 15.57%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 36 14.75%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 36 14.75%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 4 1.64%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 5 2.05%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.41%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 53 21.72%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 51 20.90%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 48 19.67%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 9 3.69%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 5 2.05%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 3 1.23%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 96 39.34%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 86 35.25%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 53 21.72%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.41%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.82%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.41%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.41%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.82%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 19 7.79%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 20 8.20%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 17 6.97%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 33 13.52%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 39 15.98%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 38 15.57%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.41%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 9 3.69%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 5 2.05%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 2 0.82%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 210 86.07%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 114

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 24 21.05%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 36 31.58%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 17 14.91%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 244

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 191 78.28%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 114

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 80 70.18%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 3

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 2 66.67%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 2

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 1 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 241

FOR STATE SENATOR 35TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dave Syverson (Republican) 190 78.84%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 3

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 2 66.67%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 241

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert W. Pritchard (Republican) 190 78.84%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 244

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 160 65.57%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 59 24.18%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 168 68.85%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 80 32.79%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 119 48.77%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 119 48.77%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 87 35.66%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 114

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 40 35.09%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 44 38.60%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 244

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 195 79.92%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 196 80.33%

Campton 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Campton 4 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mike Carlson (Republican) 191 78.28%