2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct CA0003


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 345

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 1 0.29%
Chris Christie (Republican) 2 0.58%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 127 36.81%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 88 25.51%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 35 10.14%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 1 0.29%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 1 0.29%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 87 25.22%
Ben Carson (Republican) 1 0.29%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 163

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 67 41.10%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 96 58.90%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 345

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 107 31.01%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 218 63.19%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 163

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 22 13.50%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 109 66.87%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 18 11.04%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 57 34.97%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 51 31.29%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 48 29.45%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 50 30.67%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 61 37.42%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 58 35.58%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 60 36.81%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 44 26.99%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 53 32.52%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 345

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 104 30.14%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 116 33.62%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 119 34.49%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 10 2.90%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 6 1.74%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 5 1.45%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 78 22.61%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 78 22.61%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 79 22.90%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 7 2.03%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 4 1.16%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 4 1.16%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 0.87%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.58%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.58%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 2 0.58%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 1 0.29%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 28 8.12%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 38 11.01%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 28 8.12%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.29%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.29%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.29%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 74 21.45%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 71 20.58%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 68 19.71%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 3 0.87%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 3 0.87%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 4 1.16%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 77 22.32%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 74 21.45%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 69 20.00%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 8 2.32%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 6 1.74%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 6 1.74%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 111 32.17%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 101 29.28%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 74 21.45%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 6 1.74%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 6 1.74%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 4 1.16%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 1.16%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 5 1.45%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.58%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 26 7.54%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 33 9.57%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 29 8.41%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 55 15.94%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 67 19.42%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 68 19.71%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 4 1.16%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 4 1.16%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 3 0.87%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 3 0.87%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 291 84.35%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 163

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 45 27.61%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 58 35.58%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 21 12.88%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 345

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 265 76.81%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 163

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 129 79.14%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 345

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 271 78.55%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 163

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 127 77.91%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 345

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 280 81.16%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 209 60.58%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 104 30.14%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 240 69.57%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 132 38.26%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 142 41.16%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 177 51.30%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 120 34.78%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 163

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 63 38.65%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 69 42.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 345

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 283 82.03%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 273 79.13%

Campton 3 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Campton 3 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johansen (Republican) 148 42.90%
Nathan Sumner (Republican) 167 48.41%