2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct CA0002


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 342

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 2 0.58%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 137 40.06%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 76 22.22%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 41 11.99%
Rand Paul (Republican) 2 0.58%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 1 0.29%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 1 0.29%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 79 23.10%
Ben Carson (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 188

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 67 35.64%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 120 63.83%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 342

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 122 35.67%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 201 58.77%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 188

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 27 14.36%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 128 68.09%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 18 9.57%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 53 28.19%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 47 25.00%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 51 27.13%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 59 31.38%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 85 45.21%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 83 44.15%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 82 43.62%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 56 29.79%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 61 32.45%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 342

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 124 36.26%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 132 38.60%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 125 36.55%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 9 2.63%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 3 0.88%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 3 0.88%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 70 20.47%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 75 21.93%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 73 21.35%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 3 0.88%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.58%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.29%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 0.88%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.29%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 1 0.29%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 1 0.29%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 32 9.36%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 31 9.06%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 31 9.06%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 4 1.17%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 4 1.17%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 3 0.88%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 73 21.35%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 59 17.25%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 63 18.42%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 5 1.46%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 3 0.88%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 4 1.17%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 72 21.05%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 70 20.47%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 67 19.59%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 7 2.05%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 4 1.17%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 6 1.75%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 131 38.30%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 120 35.09%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 81 23.68%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.58%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.29%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.58%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 0.88%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 6 1.75%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.29%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 27 7.89%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 26 7.60%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 22 6.43%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 59 17.25%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 61 17.84%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 59 17.25%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 5 1.46%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 6 1.75%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 8 2.34%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 7 2.05%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 298 87.13%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 188

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 61 32.45%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 52 27.66%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 16 8.51%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 342

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 272 79.53%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 188

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 132 70.21%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 342

FOR STATE SENATOR 35TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dave Syverson (Republican) 267 78.07%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert W. Pritchard (Republican) 268 78.36%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 239 69.88%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 74 21.64%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 242 70.76%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 121 35.38%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 152 44.44%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 145 42.40%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 139 40.64%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 188

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 68 36.17%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 65 34.57%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 342

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 274 80.12%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 273 79.82%

Campton 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Campton 2 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alan D. Rottmann (Republican) 284 83.04%