2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct CA0001


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 451

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 5 1.11%
Chris Christie (Republican) 2 0.44%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 171 37.92%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 115 25.50%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 51 11.31%
Rand Paul (Republican) 1 0.22%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 97 21.51%
Ben Carson (Republican) 4 0.89%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 260

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 101 38.85%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 159 61.15%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 451

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 150 33.26%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 261 57.87%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 260

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 49 18.85%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 169 65.00%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 11 4.23%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 78 30.00%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 72 27.69%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 69 26.54%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 77 29.62%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 103 39.62%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 91 35.00%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 92 35.38%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 76 29.23%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 73 28.08%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 451

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 142 31.49%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 142 31.49%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 144 31.93%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 17 3.77%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 6 1.33%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 10 2.22%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 105 23.28%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 103 22.84%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 102 22.62%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 6 1.33%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 4 0.89%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 3 0.67%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 0.67%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 5 1.11%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.44%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 2 0.44%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 4 0.89%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 47 10.42%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 50 11.09%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 43 9.53%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.22%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 3 0.67%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 79 17.52%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 66 14.63%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 72 15.96%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 10 2.22%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 7 1.55%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 10 2.22%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 97 21.51%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 102 22.62%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 90 19.96%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 14 3.10%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 8 1.77%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 10 2.22%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 141 31.26%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 134 29.71%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 95 21.06%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 3 0.67%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 8 1.77%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 4 0.89%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 5 1.11%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.44%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.44%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 36 7.98%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 49 10.86%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 48 10.64%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 71 15.74%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 72 15.96%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 67 14.86%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 7 1.55%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 8 1.77%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 7 1.55%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 3 0.67%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 359 79.60%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 260

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 74 28.46%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 87 33.46%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 28 10.77%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 451

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 342 75.83%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 260

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 195 75.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 451

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 335 74.28%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 260

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 198 76.15%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 451

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 342 75.83%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 300 66.52%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 99 21.95%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 304 67.41%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 154 34.15%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 200 44.35%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 207 45.90%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 151 33.48%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 260

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 96 36.92%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 91 35.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 451

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 342 75.83%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 341 75.61%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew E. "Drew" Frasz (Republican) 202 44.79%
James A. Mac Runnels (Republican) 176 39.02%

Campton 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Campton 1 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kathryn E. Bolger (Republican) 228 50.55%
Brian Davoust (Republican) 132 29.27%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 549

(VILL OF ELBURN) IMPOSE MUNICIPAL RETAILERS' & SERVICE OCCUPATION TAX
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 248 45.17%
No 259 47.18%