Aurora Election Commission Results

2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BR0002


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 210

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 76 36.19%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 50 23.81%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 19 9.05%
Rand Paul (Republican) 2 0.95%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 57 27.14%
Ben Carson (Republican) 3 1.43%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 89

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 28 31.46%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 60 67.42%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 210

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 57 27.14%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 137 65.24%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 89

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 17 19.10%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 64 71.91%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 3 3.37%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 22 24.72%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 20 22.47%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 15 16.85%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 18 20.22%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 38 42.70%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 35 39.33%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 41 46.07%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 35 39.33%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 26 29.21%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 210

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 62 29.52%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 62 29.52%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 67 31.90%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 23 10.95%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 6 2.86%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 3 1.43%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 44 20.95%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 39 18.57%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 35 16.67%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 4 1.90%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.95%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.48%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 1.43%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.95%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 1 0.48%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 14 6.67%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 24 11.43%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 15 7.14%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 2 0.95%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.48%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 2 0.95%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 39 18.57%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 35 16.67%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 42 20.00%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 4 1.90%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.43%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 4 1.90%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 38 18.10%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 38 18.10%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 36 17.14%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 4 1.90%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 4 1.90%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 5 2.38%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 64 30.48%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 58 27.62%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 36 17.14%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.95%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 4 1.90%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 10 4.76%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.95%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 1.90%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 15 7.14%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 16 7.62%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 21 10.00%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 35 16.67%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 38 18.10%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 39 18.57%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 2 0.95%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 5 2.38%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 7 3.33%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 3 1.43%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 170 80.95%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 89

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 32 35.96%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 36 40.45%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 9 10.11%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 210

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 155 73.81%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 89

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 76 85.39%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 210

FOR STATE SENATOR 35TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dave Syverson (Republican) 159 75.71%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert W. Pritchard (Republican) 171 81.43%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 160 76.19%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 24 11.43%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 131 62.38%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 35 16.67%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 142 67.62%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 93 44.29%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 72 34.29%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 89

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 28 31.46%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 47 52.81%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 210

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 165 78.57%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 161 76.67%

Big Rock 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Big Rock 2 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 15 7.14%
RAY WACHOL (Write-In) 1 0.48%
RAY WAHOL (Write-In) 1 0.48%
RAY WARCHAL (Write-In) 1 0.48%
RAY WARCHOL (Write-In) 10 4.76%
WARCHOL (Write-In) 1 0.48%
RAY WORCHEL (Write-In) 1 0.48%