Aurora Election Commission Results

2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BB0006


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 357

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 122 34.17%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 63 17.65%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 31 8.68%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 1 0.28%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 1 0.28%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 135 37.82%
Ben Carson (Republican) 2 0.56%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 117

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 69 58.97%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 48 41.03%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 357

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 93 26.05%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 236 66.11%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 117

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 11 9.40%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 88 75.21%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 7 5.98%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 57 48.72%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 48 41.03%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 48 41.03%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 56 47.86%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 32 27.35%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 33 28.21%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 32 27.35%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 21 17.95%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 25 21.37%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 357

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 101 28.29%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 106 29.69%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 107 29.97%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 9 2.52%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 1 0.28%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 9 2.52%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 61 17.09%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 61 17.09%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 57 15.97%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.28%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.56%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.28%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 7 1.96%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.56%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.28%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 4 1.12%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 30 8.40%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 41 11.48%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 28 7.84%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.28%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 2 0.56%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 119 33.33%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 107 29.97%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 110 30.81%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 4 1.12%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 3 0.84%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.28%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 58 16.25%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 57 15.97%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 52 14.57%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 7 1.96%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 3 0.84%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 2 0.56%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 108 30.25%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 98 27.45%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 74 20.73%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 3 0.84%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.56%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 3 0.84%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 1.12%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 0.84%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 0.84%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 27 7.56%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 31 8.68%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 25 7.00%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 91 25.49%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 114 31.93%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 98 27.45%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 5 1.40%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 5 1.40%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 4 1.12%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 3 0.84%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 301 84.31%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 117

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 21 17.95%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 45 38.46%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 13 11.11%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 357

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 287 80.39%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 117

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 87 74.36%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 357

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 287 80.39%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 117

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 86 73.50%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 357

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 289 80.95%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 243 68.07%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 62 17.37%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 258 72.27%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 99 27.73%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 163 45.66%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 159 44.54%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 115 32.21%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 117

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 43 36.75%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 35 29.91%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 357

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 280 78.43%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 286 80.11%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew E. "Drew" Frasz (Republican) 209 58.54%
James A. Mac Runnels (Republican) 79 22.13%