2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BB0005


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 463

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 1 0.22%
Chris Christie (Republican) 1 0.22%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 148 31.97%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 148 31.97%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 53 11.45%
Rand Paul (Republican) 1 0.22%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 1 0.22%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 108 23.33%
Ben Carson (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 248

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 116 46.77%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 131 52.82%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 463

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 150 32.40%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 282 60.91%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 248

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 35 14.11%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 171 68.95%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 14 5.65%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 93 37.50%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 80 32.26%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 78 31.45%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 83 33.47%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 79 31.85%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 70 28.23%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 94 37.90%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 68 27.42%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 59 23.79%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 463

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 128 27.65%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 126 27.21%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 127 27.43%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 21 4.54%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 5 1.08%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 16 3.46%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 123 26.57%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 122 26.35%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 116 25.05%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 8 1.73%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 8 1.73%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 4 0.86%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 5 1.08%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.22%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.43%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 1 0.22%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 50 10.80%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 69 14.90%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 42 9.07%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 4 0.86%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.22%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 4 0.86%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 92 19.87%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 68 14.69%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 76 16.41%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 5 1.08%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 8 1.73%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 5 1.08%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 124 26.78%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 120 25.92%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 117 25.27%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 9 1.94%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 5 1.08%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 7 1.51%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 129 27.86%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 118 25.49%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 93 20.09%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 8 1.73%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 4 0.86%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 4 0.86%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 6 1.30%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 7 1.51%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 36 7.78%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 44 9.50%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 50 10.80%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 76 16.41%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 93 20.09%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 77 16.63%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 5 1.08%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 7 1.51%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 3 0.65%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 3 0.65%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 376 81.21%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 248

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 77 31.05%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 62 25.00%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 27 10.89%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 463

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 353 76.24%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 248

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 184 74.19%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 463

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 348 75.16%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 248

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 182 73.39%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 463

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 356 76.89%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 300 64.79%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 92 19.87%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 335 72.35%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 144 31.10%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 215 46.44%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 229 49.46%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 133 28.73%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 248

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 92 37.10%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 91 36.69%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 463

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 350 75.59%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 353 76.24%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew E. "Drew" Frasz (Republican) 256 55.29%
James A. Mac Runnels (Republican) 109 23.54%

Blackberry 5 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Blackberry 5 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Vicki S. Danklefsen (Republican) 361 77.97%