2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BB0004


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 602

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 4 0.66%
Chris Christie (Republican) 2 0.33%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 197 32.72%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 127 21.10%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 63 10.47%
Rand Paul (Republican) 1 0.17%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 1 0.17%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 2 0.33%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 201 33.39%
Ben Carson (Republican) 1 0.17%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 314

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 154 49.04%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 159 50.64%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 602

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 154 25.58%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 411 68.27%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 314

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 40 12.74%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 239 76.11%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 13 4.14%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 120 38.22%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 108 34.39%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 102 32.48%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 116 36.94%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 106 33.76%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 94 29.94%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 107 34.08%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 81 25.80%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 62 19.75%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 602

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 165 27.41%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 177 29.40%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 171 28.41%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 32 5.32%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 10 1.66%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 21 3.49%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 114 18.94%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 108 17.94%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 109 18.11%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 5 0.83%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 4 0.66%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 4 0.66%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 0.50%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 0.66%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 0.66%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 1 0.17%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 55 9.14%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 76 12.62%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 49 8.14%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 5 0.83%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 2 0.33%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 5 0.83%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 174 28.90%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 151 25.08%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 160 26.58%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 5 0.83%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 3 0.50%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 6 1.00%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 111 18.44%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 107 17.77%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 101 16.78%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 17 2.82%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 18 2.99%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 15 2.49%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 165 27.41%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 156 25.91%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 125 20.76%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.33%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 7 1.16%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 3 0.50%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 0.50%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 5 0.83%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.17%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 47 7.81%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 52 8.64%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 53 8.80%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 150 24.92%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 164 27.24%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 149 24.75%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 6 1.00%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 6 1.00%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 3 0.50%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 10 1.66%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 518 86.05%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 314

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 100 31.85%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 88 28.03%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 25 7.96%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 602

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 485 80.56%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 314

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 227 72.29%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 602

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 478 79.40%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 314

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 220 70.06%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 602

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 484 80.40%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 430 71.43%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 107 17.77%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 434 72.09%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 177 29.40%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 305 50.66%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 245 40.70%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 256 42.52%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 314

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 109 34.71%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 113 35.99%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 602

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 487 80.90%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 484 80.40%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew E. "Drew" Frasz (Republican) 367 60.96%
James A. Mac Runnels (Republican) 139 23.09%

Blackberry 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Blackberry 4 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew E. "Drew" Frasz (Republican) 484 80.40%