2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BB0003


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 603

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chris Christie (Republican) 2 0.33%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 224 37.15%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 169 28.03%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 56 9.29%
Rand Paul (Republican) 3 0.50%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 1 0.17%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 1 0.17%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 141 23.38%
Ben Carson (Republican) 6 1.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 299

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 95 31.77%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 202 67.56%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 603

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 222 36.82%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 350 58.04%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 299

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 49 16.39%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 197 65.89%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 25 8.36%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 71 23.75%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 64 21.40%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 65 21.74%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 66 22.07%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 134 44.82%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 123 41.14%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 125 41.81%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 85 28.43%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 96 32.11%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 603

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 188 31.18%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 202 33.50%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 203 33.67%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 23 3.81%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 8 1.33%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 10 1.66%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 145 24.05%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 144 23.88%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 148 24.54%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 8 1.33%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 6 1.00%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 3 0.50%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 7 1.16%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.33%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.33%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 1 0.17%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 50 8.29%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 56 9.29%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 47 7.79%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 7 1.16%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 6 1.00%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 2 0.33%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 132 21.89%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 113 18.74%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 123 20.40%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 9 1.49%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 8 1.33%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 5 0.83%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 155 25.70%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 142 23.55%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 134 22.22%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 7 1.16%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 5 0.83%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 4 0.66%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 194 32.17%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 184 30.51%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 129 21.39%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 6 1.00%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 13 2.16%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 6 1.00%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 0.50%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 10 1.66%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.33%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 49 8.13%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 50 8.29%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 54 8.96%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 118 19.57%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 117 19.40%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 120 19.90%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 8 1.33%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 14 2.32%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 11 1.82%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 2 0.33%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 512 84.91%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 299

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 91 30.43%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 86 28.76%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 32 10.70%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 603

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 472 78.28%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 299

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 217 72.58%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 603

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 474 78.61%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 299

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 215 71.91%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 603

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 488 80.93%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 376 62.35%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 171 28.36%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 431 71.48%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 206 34.16%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 277 45.94%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 273 45.27%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 218 36.15%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 299

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 104 34.78%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 100 33.44%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 603

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 482 79.93%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 475 78.77%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew E. "Drew" Frasz (Republican) 288 47.76%
James A. Mac Runnels (Republican) 241 39.97%

Blackberry 3 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Blackberry 3 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Esther Steel (Republican) 212 35.16%
Dennis C. Ryan (Republican) 295 48.92%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 462

(VILL OF ELBURN) IMPOSE MUNICIPAL RETAILERS' & SERVICE OCCUPATION TAX
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 195 42.21%
No 235 50.87%