Aurora Election Commission Results

2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BB0002


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 516

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 2 0.39%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 207 40.12%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 138 26.74%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 53 10.27%
Rand Paul (Republican) 2 0.39%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 110 21.32%
Ben Carson (Republican) 3 0.58%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 304

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 129 42.43%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 1 0.33%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 1 0.33%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 169 55.59%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 516

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 187 36.24%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 302 58.53%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 304

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 54 17.76%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 201 66.12%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 23 7.57%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 106 34.87%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 95 31.25%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 100 32.89%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 92 30.26%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 97 31.91%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 110 36.18%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 97 31.91%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 84 27.63%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 62 20.39%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 516

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 165 31.98%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 183 35.47%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 176 34.11%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 19 3.68%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 2 0.39%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 6 1.16%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 131 25.39%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 119 23.06%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 125 24.22%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 5 0.97%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 5 0.97%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 3 0.58%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 8 1.55%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 0.58%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.39%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 2 0.39%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 1 0.19%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 43 8.33%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 56 10.85%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 43 8.33%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 2 0.39%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 2 0.39%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 3 0.58%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 106 20.54%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 89 17.25%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 89 17.25%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 2 0.39%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 7 1.36%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 3 0.58%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 121 23.45%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 121 23.45%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 108 20.93%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 10 1.94%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 5 0.97%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 4 0.78%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 179 34.69%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 170 32.95%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 118 22.87%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 6 1.16%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 8 1.55%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 5 0.97%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 5 0.97%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 8 1.55%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 0.58%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 43 8.33%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 43 8.33%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 45 8.72%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 83 16.09%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 100 19.38%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 85 16.47%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 6 1.16%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 9 1.74%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 3 0.58%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 3 0.58%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 451 87.40%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 304

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 74 24.34%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 75 24.67%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 55 18.09%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 516

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 413 80.04%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 304

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 216 71.05%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 515

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 416 80.78%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 304

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 210 69.08%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 515

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 429 83.30%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 516

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 357 69.19%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 114 22.09%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 381 73.84%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 155 30.04%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 266 51.55%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 237 45.93%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 192 37.21%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 304

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 122 40.13%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 103 33.88%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 516

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 431 83.53%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 427 82.75%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 515

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew E. "Drew" Frasz (Republican) 256 49.71%
James A. Mac Runnels (Republican) 171 33.20%

Blackberry 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Blackberry 2 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rodney Feece (Republican) 434 84.27%