Aurora Election Commission Results

2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BB0001


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 286

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 4 1.40%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 99 34.62%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 88 30.77%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 20 6.99%
Rand Paul (Republican) 2 0.70%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 1 0.35%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 70 24.48%
Ben Carson (Republican) 2 0.70%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 199

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 64 32.16%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 1 0.50%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 133 66.83%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 286

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 99 34.62%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 172 60.14%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 199

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 29 14.57%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 137 68.84%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 16 8.04%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 49 24.62%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 43 21.61%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 42 21.11%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 43 21.61%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 82 41.21%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 78 39.20%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 78 39.20%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 62 31.16%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 54 27.14%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 286

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 82 28.67%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 85 29.72%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 81 28.32%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 19 6.64%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 7 2.45%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 12 4.20%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 87 30.42%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 85 29.72%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 80 27.97%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 3 1.05%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.70%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.70%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 1.40%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.35%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 1 0.35%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 13 4.55%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 26 9.09%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 15 5.24%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 4 1.40%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 2 0.70%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.35%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 60 20.98%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 51 17.83%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 47 16.43%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.05%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.35%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 4 1.40%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 84 29.37%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 78 27.27%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 76 26.57%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 9 3.15%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 5 1.75%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 9 3.15%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 82 28.67%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 81 28.32%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 57 19.93%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.35%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.35%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 1.05%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.70%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.70%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 17 5.94%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 19 6.64%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 19 6.64%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 48 16.78%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 55 19.23%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 50 17.48%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 8 2.80%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 4 1.40%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.05%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 6 2.10%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 239 83.57%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 199

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 60 30.15%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 63 31.66%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 25 12.56%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 286

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 223 77.97%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 199

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 150 75.38%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 286

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 226 79.02%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 199

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 144 72.36%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 286

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 230 80.42%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 191 66.78%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 73 25.52%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 209 73.08%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 82 28.67%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 157 54.90%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 142 49.65%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 104 36.36%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 199

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 85 42.71%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 67 33.67%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 286

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 229 80.07%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 226 79.02%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew E. "Drew" Frasz (Republican) 140 48.95%
James A. Mac Runnels (Republican) 100 34.97%

Blackberry 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Blackberry 1 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David L. Anderson (Republican) 223 77.97%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 487

(VILL OF ELBURN) IMPOSE MUNICIPAL RETAILERS' & SERVICE OCCUPATION TAX
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 240 49.28%
No 210 43.12%