2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0021


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 542

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 2 0.37%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 196 36.16%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 154 28.41%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 55 10.15%
Rand Paul (Republican) 2 0.37%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 2 0.37%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 1 0.18%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 123 22.69%
Ben Carson (Republican) 3 0.55%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 346

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 158 45.66%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 1 0.29%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 187 54.05%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 542

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 196 36.16%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 308 56.83%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 346

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 57 16.47%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 245 70.81%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 26 7.51%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 114 32.95%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 88 25.43%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 118 34.10%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 95 27.46%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 110 31.79%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 115 33.24%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 114 32.95%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 78 22.54%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 76 21.97%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 542

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 170 31.37%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 177 32.66%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 175 32.29%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 28 5.17%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 12 2.21%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 13 2.40%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 138 25.46%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 139 25.65%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 132 24.35%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 7 1.29%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 4 0.74%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.37%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 9 1.66%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 7 1.29%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 6 1.11%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 3 0.55%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 2 0.37%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 40 7.38%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 64 11.81%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 45 8.30%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 6 1.11%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 6 1.11%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 3 0.55%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 101 18.63%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 78 14.39%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 84 15.50%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 4 0.74%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 4 0.74%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 9 1.66%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 125 23.06%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 131 24.17%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 120 22.14%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 10 1.85%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 12 2.21%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 8 1.48%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 175 32.29%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 166 30.63%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 129 23.80%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 5 0.92%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 3 0.55%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.18%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 0.55%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 6 1.11%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 0.55%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 42 7.75%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 43 7.93%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 47 8.67%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 98 18.08%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 100 18.45%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 100 18.45%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 16 2.95%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 11 2.03%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 7 1.29%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 8 1.48%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 474 87.45%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 346

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 106 30.64%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 103 29.77%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 48 13.87%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 542

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 433 79.89%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 346

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 266 76.88%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 542

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 445 82.10%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 346

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 264 76.30%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 542

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 444 81.92%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 387 71.40%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 97 17.90%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 407 75.09%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 155 28.60%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 281 51.85%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 255 47.05%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 195 35.98%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 346

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 121 34.97%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 151 43.64%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 542

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 442 81.55%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 431 79.52%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew E. "Drew" Frasz (Republican) 247 45.57%
James A. Mac Runnels (Republican) 188 34.69%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 346

Batavia 21 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Batavia 21 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 274 79.19%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 542

Batavia 21 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Batavia 21 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer M. Duncan (Republican) 443 81.73%