Aurora Election Commission Results

2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0020


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 314

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 1 0.32%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 95 30.25%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 84 26.75%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 31 9.87%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 1 0.32%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 1 0.32%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 99 31.53%
Ben Carson (Republican) 2 0.64%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 182

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 73 40.11%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 109 59.89%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 314

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 95 30.25%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 195 62.10%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 182

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 29 15.93%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 131 71.98%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 11 6.04%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 63 34.62%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 55 30.22%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 57 31.32%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 57 31.32%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 76 41.76%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 70 38.46%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 74 40.66%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 66 36.26%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 46 25.27%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 314

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 79 25.16%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 87 27.71%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 83 26.43%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 15 4.78%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 4 1.27%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 4 1.27%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 77 24.52%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 72 22.93%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 74 23.57%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.32%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 1.27%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.64%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 1 0.32%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 29 9.24%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 37 11.78%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 26 8.28%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 2 0.64%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.32%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 91 28.98%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 75 23.89%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 81 25.80%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 5 1.59%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 3 0.96%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 3 0.96%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 76 24.20%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 69 21.97%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 65 20.70%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 8 2.55%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 5 1.59%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 6 1.91%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 83 26.43%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 79 25.16%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 58 18.47%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.32%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 4 1.27%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.64%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 1.27%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.64%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.64%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 23 7.32%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 31 9.87%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 30 9.55%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 85 27.07%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 85 27.07%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 76 24.20%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 2 0.64%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.32%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 2 0.64%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 281 89.49%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 182

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 49 26.92%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 54 29.67%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 23 12.64%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 314

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 261 83.12%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 182

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 136 74.73%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 314

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 249 79.30%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 181

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 134 74.03%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 314

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mike Fortner (Republican) 264 84.08%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 230 73.25%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 52 16.56%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 241 76.75%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 104 33.12%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 146 46.50%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 138 43.95%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 114 36.31%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 182

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 58 31.87%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 81 44.51%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 314

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 262 83.44%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 258 82.17%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Starrett (Republican) 173 55.10%
Doug Sullivan (Republican) 88 28.03%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 181

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Todd A. Zies (Democratic) 132 72.93%