2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0019


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 461

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chris Christie (Republican) 1 0.22%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 117 25.38%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 154 33.41%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 55 11.93%
Rand Paul (Republican) 2 0.43%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 1 0.22%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 124 26.90%
Ben Carson (Republican) 1 0.22%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 320

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 122 38.13%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 1 0.31%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 196 61.25%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 461

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 135 29.28%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 298 64.64%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 320

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 48 15.00%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 224 70.00%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 20 6.25%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 101 31.56%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 84 26.25%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 103 32.19%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 91 28.44%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 124 38.75%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 121 37.81%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 116 36.25%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 89 27.81%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 91 28.44%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 461

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 91 19.74%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 111 24.08%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 107 23.21%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 20 4.34%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 6 1.30%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 14 3.04%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 143 31.02%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 138 29.93%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 136 29.50%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 9 1.95%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 5 1.08%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 3 0.65%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 0.65%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.43%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.43%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 1 0.22%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 2 0.43%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 51 11.06%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 67 14.53%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 47 10.20%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 5 1.08%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 4 0.87%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 4 0.87%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 97 21.04%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 93 20.17%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 97 21.04%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.22%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 3 0.65%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 4 0.87%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 132 28.63%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 137 29.72%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 121 26.25%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 9 1.95%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 4 0.87%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 7 1.52%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 110 23.86%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 99 21.48%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 71 15.40%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 6 1.30%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 5 1.08%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 5 1.08%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 5 1.08%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 0.87%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 46 9.98%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 48 10.41%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 49 10.63%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 88 19.09%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 99 21.48%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 90 19.52%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 7 1.52%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 6 1.30%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 3 0.65%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 8 1.74%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 396 85.90%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 320

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 104 32.50%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 94 29.38%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 42 13.13%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 461

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 372 80.69%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 320

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 257 80.31%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 461

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 361 78.31%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 320

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 248 77.50%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 461

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mike Fortner (Republican) 373 80.91%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 344 74.62%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 66 14.32%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 343 74.40%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 137 29.72%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 209 45.34%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 213 46.20%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 149 32.32%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 320

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 110 34.38%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 147 45.94%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 461

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 366 79.39%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 361 78.31%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Starrett (Republican) 247 53.58%
Doug Sullivan (Republican) 125 27.11%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 320

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Todd A. Zies (Democratic) 247 77.19%

Batavia 19 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Batavia 19 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Lowery (Democratic) 248 77.50%