Aurora Election Commission Results

2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0018


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 224

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 3 1.34%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 55 24.55%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 73 32.59%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 30 13.39%
Rand Paul (Republican) 1 0.45%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 62 27.68%
Ben Carson (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 150

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 61 40.67%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 1 0.67%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 88 58.67%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 224

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 77 34.38%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 132 58.93%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 150

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 26 17.33%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 95 63.33%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 13 8.67%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 55 36.67%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 41 27.33%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 41 27.33%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 40 26.67%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 64 42.67%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 57 38.00%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 62 41.33%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 52 34.67%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 40 26.67%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 224

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 46 20.54%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 51 22.77%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 45 20.09%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 5 2.23%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 2 0.89%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 5 2.23%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 71 31.70%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 65 29.02%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 61 27.23%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 3 1.34%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.45%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 1.34%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.89%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 24 10.71%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 41 18.30%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 24 10.71%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.45%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 2 0.89%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.45%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 54 24.11%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 44 19.64%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 51 22.77%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 5 2.23%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 2 0.89%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.45%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 62 27.68%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 59 26.34%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 57 25.45%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 8 3.57%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 3 1.34%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 2 0.89%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 43 19.20%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 45 20.09%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 30 13.39%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 3 1.34%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.89%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 1.34%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.89%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 22 9.82%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 23 10.27%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 24 10.71%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 47 20.98%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 51 22.77%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 48 21.43%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 8 3.57%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 6 2.68%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.34%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 3 1.34%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 199 88.84%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 150

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 55 36.67%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 33 22.00%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 17 11.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 224

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 181 80.80%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 150

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 114 76.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 224

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 185 82.59%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 150

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 112 74.67%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 224

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mike Fortner (Republican) 183 81.70%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 158 70.54%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 39 17.41%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 169 75.45%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 77 34.38%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 97 43.30%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 100 44.64%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 78 34.82%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 150

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 52 34.67%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 65 43.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 224

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 172 76.79%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 172 76.79%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Starrett (Republican) 108 48.21%
Doug Sullivan (Republican) 67 29.91%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 150

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Todd A. Zies (Democratic) 109 72.67%