2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0017


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 248

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 68 27.42%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 57 22.98%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 30 12.10%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 1 0.40%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 90 36.29%
Ben Carson (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 234

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 79 33.76%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 1 0.43%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 152 64.96%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 248

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 77 31.05%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 162 65.32%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 234

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 31 13.25%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 173 73.93%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 12 5.13%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 62 26.50%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 58 24.79%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 57 24.36%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 64 27.35%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 113 48.29%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 100 42.74%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 112 47.86%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 71 30.34%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 76 32.48%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 248

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 57 22.98%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 60 24.19%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 58 23.39%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 12 4.84%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 2 0.81%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 7 2.82%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 59 23.79%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 52 20.97%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 50 20.16%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 3 1.21%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 1.21%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.81%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.81%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 1 0.40%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 1 0.40%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 27 10.89%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 45 18.15%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 26 10.48%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.40%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.40%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 69 27.82%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 66 26.61%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 65 26.21%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.40%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 53 21.37%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 48 19.35%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 45 18.15%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 6 2.42%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 3 1.21%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 4 1.61%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 59 23.79%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 58 23.39%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 27 10.89%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 5 2.02%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.81%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.40%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 1.21%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 1.61%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.40%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 29 11.69%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 26 10.48%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 25 10.08%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 62 25.00%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 72 29.03%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 66 26.61%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.21%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.21%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 2 0.81%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.40%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 213 85.89%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 234

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 70 29.91%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 57 24.36%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 21 8.97%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 248

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 190 76.61%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 234

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 167 71.37%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 248

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 196 79.03%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 234

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 161 68.80%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 248

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mike Fortner (Republican) 194 78.23%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 176 70.97%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 46 18.55%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 176 70.97%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 82 33.06%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 116 46.77%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 111 44.76%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 94 37.90%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 234

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 79 33.76%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 91 38.89%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 248

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 199 80.24%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 194 78.23%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Starrett (Republican) 143 57.66%
Doug Sullivan (Republican) 82 33.06%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 234

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Todd A. Zies (Democratic) 163 69.66%