2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0016


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 422

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chris Christie (Republican) 2 0.47%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 99 23.46%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 128 30.33%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 51 12.09%
Rand Paul (Republican) 1 0.24%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 134 31.75%
Ben Carson (Republican) 3 0.71%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 226

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 107 47.35%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 118 52.21%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 422

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 117 27.73%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 277 65.64%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 226

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 15 6.64%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 168 74.34%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 20 8.85%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 90 39.82%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 87 38.50%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 79 34.96%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 81 35.84%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 81 35.84%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 75 33.19%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 70 30.97%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 56 24.78%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 60 26.55%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 422

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 80 18.96%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 87 20.62%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 83 19.67%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 26 6.16%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 5 1.18%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 9 2.13%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 117 27.73%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 112 26.54%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 109 25.83%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 5 1.18%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 6 1.42%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.24%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.47%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.47%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.24%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 2 0.47%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 1 0.24%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 42 9.95%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 64 15.17%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 48 11.37%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 3 0.71%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 3 0.71%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 3 0.71%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 118 27.96%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 100 23.70%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 113 26.78%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 5 1.18%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 5 1.18%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 5 1.18%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 115 27.25%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 113 26.78%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 110 26.07%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 11 2.61%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 5 1.18%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 5 1.18%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 79 18.72%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 80 18.96%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 58 13.74%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 4 0.95%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 3 0.71%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.24%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 0.95%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.47%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 46 10.90%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 45 10.66%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 47 11.14%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 94 22.27%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 109 25.83%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 102 24.17%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 5 1.18%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 6 1.42%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 2 0.47%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 3 0.71%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 360 85.31%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 226

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 91 40.27%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 51 22.57%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 19 8.41%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 422

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 333 78.91%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 226

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 175 77.43%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 422

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 325 77.01%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 226

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 176 77.88%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 422

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mike Fortner (Republican) 331 78.44%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 305 72.27%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 79 18.72%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 310 73.46%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 129 30.57%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 194 45.97%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 180 42.65%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 153 36.26%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 226

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 87 38.50%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 84 37.17%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 422

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 327 77.49%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 324 76.78%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Starrett (Republican) 210 49.76%
Doug Sullivan (Republican) 147 34.83%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 226

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Todd A. Zies (Democratic) 164 72.57%