Aurora Election Commission Results

2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0015


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 219

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 5 2.28%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 66 30.14%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 59 26.94%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 24 10.96%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 2 0.91%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 59 26.94%
Ben Carson (Republican) 1 0.46%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 194

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 56 28.87%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 136 70.10%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 219

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 54 24.66%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 148 67.58%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 194

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 33 17.01%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 137 70.62%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 12 6.19%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 46 23.71%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 39 20.10%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 40 20.62%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 43 22.16%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 83 42.78%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 86 44.33%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 95 48.97%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 67 34.54%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 61 31.44%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 219

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 50 22.83%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 55 25.11%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 58 26.48%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 13 5.94%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 3 1.37%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 5 2.28%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 54 24.66%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 50 22.83%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 48 21.92%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 5 2.28%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 3 1.37%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.46%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.91%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.46%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.46%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 20 9.13%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 23 10.50%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 22 10.05%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 55 25.11%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 47 21.46%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 46 21.00%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 6 2.74%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.37%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 4 1.83%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 48 21.92%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 52 23.74%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 47 21.46%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 7 3.20%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 6 2.74%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 4 1.83%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 53 24.20%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 50 22.83%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 32 14.61%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.46%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 6 2.74%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.46%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.46%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 18 8.22%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 24 10.96%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 22 10.05%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 44 20.09%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 51 23.29%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 50 22.83%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.46%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 4 1.83%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 5 2.28%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 181 82.65%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 194

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 85 43.81%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 39 20.10%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 23 11.86%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 219

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 157 71.69%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 194

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 150 77.32%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 219

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 159 72.60%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 194

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 152 78.35%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 219

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mike Fortner (Republican) 160 73.06%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 143 65.30%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 43 19.63%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 139 63.47%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 60 27.40%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 99 45.21%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 81 36.99%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 87 39.73%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 194

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 76 39.18%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 76 39.18%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 219

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 156 71.23%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 156 71.23%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Starrett (Republican) 88 40.18%
Doug Sullivan (Republican) 76 34.70%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 194

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Todd A. Zies (Democratic) 148 76.29%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 219

Batavia 15 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Batavia 15 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leigh M. Tracy (Republican) 159 72.60%