2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0014


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 307

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chris Christie (Republican) 2 0.65%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 85 27.69%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 88 28.66%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 34 11.07%
Rand Paul (Republican) 1 0.33%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 95 30.94%
Ben Carson (Republican) 1 0.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 216

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 91 42.13%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 124 57.41%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 307

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 81 26.38%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 208 67.75%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 216

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 29 13.43%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 156 72.22%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 10 4.63%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 68 31.48%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 61 28.24%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 52 24.07%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 62 28.70%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 89 41.20%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 82 37.96%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 74 34.26%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 65 30.09%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 55 25.46%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 307

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 69 22.48%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 79 25.73%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 72 23.45%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 15 4.89%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 3 0.98%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 6 1.95%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 75 24.43%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 73 23.78%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 70 22.80%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.65%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.33%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.65%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 0.98%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 1.30%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 1.30%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 5 1.63%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 2 0.65%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 28 9.12%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 39 12.70%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 22 7.17%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 4 1.30%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 5 1.63%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 4 1.30%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 80 26.06%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 79 25.73%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 84 27.36%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 7 2.28%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 4 1.30%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 6 1.95%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 75 24.43%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 74 24.10%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 70 22.80%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 8 2.61%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 4 1.30%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 6 1.95%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 75 24.43%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 73 23.78%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 48 15.64%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 3 0.98%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.65%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 6 1.95%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 7 2.28%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.65%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 0.98%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 29 9.45%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 35 11.40%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 29 9.45%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 63 20.52%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 76 24.76%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 65 21.17%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 6 1.95%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 8 2.61%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 7 2.28%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 7 2.28%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 268 87.30%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 216

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 69 31.94%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 56 25.93%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 23 10.65%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 307

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 255 83.06%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 216

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 161 74.54%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 307

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 256 83.39%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 215

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 162 75.35%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 307

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mike Fortner (Republican) 260 84.69%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 223 72.64%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 54 17.59%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 236 76.87%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 104 33.88%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 135 43.97%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 145 47.23%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 104 33.88%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 216

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 68 31.48%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 86 39.81%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 307

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 251 81.76%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 250 81.43%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Starrett (Republican) 109 35.50%
Doug Sullivan (Republican) 153 49.84%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 215

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Todd A. Zies (Democratic) 154 71.63%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 307

Batavia 14 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Batavia 14 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judy Fanizza (Republican) 78 25.41%
Doug Sullivan (Republican) 186 60.59%