Aurora Election Commission Results

2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0013


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 246

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chris Christie (Republican) 1 0.41%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 75 30.49%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 83 33.74%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 33 13.41%
Rand Paul (Republican) 2 0.81%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 1 0.41%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 50 20.33%
Ben Carson (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 164

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 67 40.85%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 1 0.61%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 96 58.54%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 246

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 79 32.11%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 154 62.60%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 164

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 16 9.76%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 132 80.49%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 6 3.66%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 52 31.71%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 51 31.10%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 47 28.66%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 49 29.88%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 68 41.46%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 58 35.37%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 73 44.51%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 46 28.05%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 42 25.61%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 246

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 64 26.02%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 72 29.27%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 72 29.27%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 9 3.66%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 2 0.81%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 3 1.22%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 74 30.08%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 80 32.52%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 76 30.89%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 4 1.63%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 4 1.63%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.41%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 5 2.03%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 1.22%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.41%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 1 0.41%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 23 9.35%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 33 13.41%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 26 10.57%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 3 1.22%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 4 1.63%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 3 1.22%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 48 19.51%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 41 16.67%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 39 15.85%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.41%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 2 0.81%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 76 30.89%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 70 28.46%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 72 29.27%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 1 0.41%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 1 0.41%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 1 0.41%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 68 27.64%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 68 27.64%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 43 17.48%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.41%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 4 1.63%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.41%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 1.22%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 1.63%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.81%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 29 11.79%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 31 12.60%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 28 11.38%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 34 13.82%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 41 16.67%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 39 15.85%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.22%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 2 0.81%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 2 0.81%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 4 1.63%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 217 88.21%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 164

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 60 36.59%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 33 20.12%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 26 15.85%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 246

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 207 84.15%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 164

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 122 74.39%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 246

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 200 81.30%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 164

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 123 75.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 246

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mike Fortner (Republican) 207 84.15%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 175 71.14%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 44 17.89%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 190 77.24%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 74 30.08%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 118 47.97%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 112 45.53%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 90 36.59%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 164

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 55 33.54%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 70 42.68%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 246

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 203 82.52%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 202 82.11%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Starrett (Republican) 97 39.43%
Doug Sullivan (Republican) 107 43.50%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 164

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Todd A. Zies (Democratic) 125 76.22%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 246

Batavia 13 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Batavia 13 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sylvia S. Keppel (Republican) 200 81.30%