Aurora Election Commission Results

2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0012


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 226

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 88 38.94%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 69 30.53%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 8 3.54%
Rand Paul (Republican) 1 0.44%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 53 23.45%
Ben Carson (Republican) 2 0.88%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 241

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 94 39.00%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 2 0.83%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 145 60.17%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 226

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 79 34.96%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 129 57.08%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 241

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 50 20.75%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 144 59.75%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 22 9.13%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 68 28.22%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 55 22.82%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 67 27.80%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 63 26.14%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 67 27.80%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 97 40.25%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 83 34.44%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 58 24.07%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 60 24.90%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 226

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 64 28.32%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 66 29.20%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 70 30.97%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 10 4.42%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 1 0.44%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 1 0.44%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 62 27.43%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 64 28.32%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 59 26.11%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 3 1.33%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.44%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.44%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.44%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 1 0.44%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 8 3.54%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 20 8.85%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 12 5.31%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 3 1.33%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.44%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 2 0.88%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 46 20.35%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 41 18.14%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 48 21.24%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 5 2.21%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 6 2.65%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.33%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 60 26.55%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 64 28.32%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 54 23.89%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 3 1.33%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 2 0.88%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 3 1.33%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 65 28.76%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 67 29.65%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 39 17.26%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 4 1.77%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 6 2.65%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.44%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.44%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 7 3.10%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 7 3.10%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 11 4.87%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 42 18.58%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 46 20.35%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 37 16.37%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 5 2.21%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 5 2.21%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 5 2.21%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 3 1.33%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 189 83.63%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 241

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 85 35.27%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 63 26.14%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 24 9.96%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 226

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 172 76.11%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 241

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 183 75.93%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 226

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 174 76.99%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 241

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 172 71.37%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 226

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mike Fortner (Republican) 179 79.20%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 168 74.34%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 38 16.81%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 161 71.24%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 65 28.76%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 111 49.12%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 103 45.58%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 83 36.73%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 241

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 94 39.00%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 101 41.91%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 226

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 181 80.09%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 180 79.65%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 241

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 2 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 2 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 176 73.03%

Batavia 12 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Batavia 12 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Arthur Velasquez (Democratic) 184 76.35%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 226

Batavia 12 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Batavia 12 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William Passalaqua (Republican) 181 80.09%