Aurora Election Commission Results

2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0011


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 234

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 1 0.43%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 91 38.89%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 60 25.64%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 28 11.97%
Rand Paul (Republican) 3 1.28%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 1 0.43%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 48 20.51%
Ben Carson (Republican) 1 0.43%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 205

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 79 38.54%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 124 60.49%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 234

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 74 31.62%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 147 62.82%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 205

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 31 15.12%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 153 74.63%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 9 4.39%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 64 31.22%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 53 25.85%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 60 29.27%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 60 29.27%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 81 39.51%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 68 33.17%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 74 36.10%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 61 29.76%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 54 26.34%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 234

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 79 33.76%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 80 34.19%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 78 33.33%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 14 5.98%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 4 1.71%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 10 4.27%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 61 26.07%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 59 25.21%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 58 24.79%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 3 1.28%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 3 1.28%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.85%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.85%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.85%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 1 0.43%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 1 0.43%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 23 9.83%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 33 14.10%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 18 7.69%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 3 1.28%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 3 1.28%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 2 0.85%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 39 16.67%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 33 14.10%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 37 15.81%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 5 2.14%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.28%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 4 1.71%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 59 25.21%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 60 25.64%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 56 23.93%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 4 1.71%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 6 2.56%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 2 0.85%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 78 33.33%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 77 32.91%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 49 20.94%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.43%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 6 2.56%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.85%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.85%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.43%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 23 9.83%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 26 11.11%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 22 9.40%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 40 17.09%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 40 17.09%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 39 16.67%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.28%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.28%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 4 1.71%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 6 2.56%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 201 85.90%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 205

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 69 33.66%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 49 23.90%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 31 15.12%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 234

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 197 84.19%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 205

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 160 78.05%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 233

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 194 83.26%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 204

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 155 75.98%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 233

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mike Fortner (Republican) 195 83.69%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 234

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 182 77.78%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 37 15.81%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 180 76.92%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 64 27.35%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 127 54.27%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 99 42.31%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 100 42.74%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 205

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 60 29.27%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 102 49.76%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 234

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 201 85.90%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 195 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 233

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Starrett (Republican) 138 59.23%
Doug Sullivan (Republican) 64 27.47%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 204

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Todd A. Zies (Democratic) 155 75.98%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 233

Batavia 11 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Batavia 11 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Carl Dedrick (Republican) 197 84.55%