2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0010


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 458

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 1 0.22%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 137 29.91%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 119 25.98%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 48 10.48%
Rand Paul (Republican) 5 1.09%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 144 31.44%
Ben Carson (Republican) 2 0.44%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 179

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 87 48.60%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 2 1.12%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 89 49.72%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 458

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 137 29.91%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 300 65.50%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 179

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 23 12.85%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 120 67.04%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 16 8.94%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 68 37.99%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 55 30.73%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 60 33.52%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 66 36.87%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 62 34.64%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 58 32.40%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 56 31.28%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 45 25.14%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 41 22.91%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 458

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 119 25.98%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 127 27.73%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 122 26.64%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 17 3.71%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 5 1.09%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 13 2.84%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 112 24.45%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 107 23.36%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 106 23.14%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 3 0.66%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 5 1.09%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 4 0.87%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 5 1.09%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.22%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.22%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 2 0.44%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 2 0.44%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 28 6.11%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 55 12.01%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 34 7.42%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 4 0.87%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 3 0.66%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 4 0.87%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 127 27.73%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 110 24.02%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 114 24.89%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 3 0.66%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 3 0.66%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 2 0.44%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 107 23.36%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 107 23.36%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 101 22.05%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 9 1.97%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 5 1.09%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 5 1.09%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 127 27.73%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 112 24.45%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 97 21.18%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 3 0.66%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 6 1.31%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 3 0.66%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 0.87%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 0.66%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.22%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 26 5.68%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 32 6.99%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 30 6.55%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 108 23.58%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 129 28.17%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 117 25.55%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 4 0.87%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 8 1.75%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 3 0.66%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 3 0.66%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 394 86.03%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 179

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 52 29.05%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 42 23.46%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 23 12.85%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 458

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 357 77.95%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 179

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 132 73.74%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 458

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 358 78.17%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 179

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 133 74.30%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 93

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mike Fortner (Republican) 71 76.34%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 365

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 295 80.82%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 458

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 315 68.78%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 86 18.78%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 323 70.52%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 121 26.42%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 222 48.47%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 202 44.10%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 160 34.93%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 179

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 72 40.22%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 54 30.17%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 458

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 366 79.91%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 358 78.17%