Aurora Election Commission Results

2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0009


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 123

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 1 0.81%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 35 28.46%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 33 26.83%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 13 10.57%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 40 32.52%
Ben Carson (Republican) 1 0.81%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 210

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 71 33.81%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 139 66.19%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 123

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 35 28.46%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 74 60.16%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 210

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 24 11.43%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 147 70.00%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 16 7.62%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 54 25.71%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 44 20.95%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 51 24.29%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 48 22.86%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 92 43.81%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 89 42.38%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 86 40.95%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 64 30.48%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 60 28.57%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 123

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 29 23.58%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 31 25.20%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 28 22.76%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 5 4.07%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 2 1.63%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 27 21.95%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 27 21.95%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 26 21.14%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 3 2.44%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 1.63%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.81%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.81%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 6 4.88%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 13 10.57%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 9 7.32%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 36 29.27%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 32 26.02%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 34 27.64%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 4 3.25%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 2 1.63%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 4 3.25%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 28 22.76%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 29 23.58%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 27 21.95%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 4 3.25%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 4 3.25%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 4 3.25%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 27 21.95%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 26 21.14%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 18 14.63%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 2 1.63%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.81%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.81%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 1.63%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 7 5.69%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 8 6.50%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 3 2.44%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 32 26.02%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 33 26.83%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 33 26.83%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 3 2.44%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 5 4.07%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 2 1.63%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.81%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 99 80.49%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 210

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 77 36.67%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 48 22.86%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 26 12.38%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 123

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 89 72.36%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 210

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 152 72.38%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 123

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 87 70.73%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 210

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 155 73.81%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 123

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mike Fortner (Republican) 91 73.98%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 86 69.92%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 19 15.45%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 83 67.48%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 31 25.20%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 62 50.41%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 52 42.28%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 47 38.21%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 210

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 82 39.05%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 72 34.29%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 123

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 91 73.98%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 89 72.36%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Starrett (Republican) 55 44.72%
Doug Sullivan (Republican) 43 34.96%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 210

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Todd A. Zies (Democratic) 148 70.48%