Aurora Election Commission Results

2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0007


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 293

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 76 25.94%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 87 29.69%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 36 12.29%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 88 30.03%
Ben Carson (Republican) 1 0.34%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 240

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 78 32.50%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 162 67.50%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 293

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 91 31.06%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 187 63.82%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 240

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 30 12.50%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 177 73.75%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 14 5.83%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 64 26.67%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 57 23.75%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 60 25.00%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 60 25.00%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 112 46.67%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 107 44.58%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 104 43.33%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 75 31.25%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 82 34.17%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 293

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 59 20.14%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 67 22.87%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 64 21.84%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 17 5.80%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 1 0.34%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 3 1.02%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 78 26.62%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 82 27.99%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 71 24.23%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 3 1.02%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.34%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 5 1.71%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.68%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 31 10.58%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 43 14.68%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 33 11.26%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 2 0.68%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 5 1.71%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 80 27.30%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 70 23.89%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 70 23.89%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.02%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 2 0.68%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.02%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 80 27.30%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 78 26.62%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 69 23.55%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 4 1.37%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 2 0.68%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 71 24.23%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 60 20.48%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 45 15.36%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.34%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.68%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.68%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 6 2.05%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 1.02%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.68%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 40 13.65%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 31 10.58%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 36 12.29%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 60 20.48%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 67 22.87%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 58 19.80%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.02%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.02%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.02%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 5 1.71%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 249 84.98%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 240

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 101 42.08%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 50 20.83%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 20 8.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 293

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 219 74.74%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 240

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 177 73.75%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 293

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 215 73.38%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 240

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 182 75.83%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 293

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mike Fortner (Republican) 230 78.50%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 207 70.65%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 49 16.72%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 196 66.89%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 90 30.72%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 130 44.37%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 126 43.00%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 108 36.86%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 240

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 90 37.50%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 89 37.08%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 293

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 225 76.79%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 219 74.74%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Starrett (Republican) 125 42.66%
Doug Sullivan (Republican) 117 39.93%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 240

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Todd A. Zies (Democratic) 174 72.50%