Aurora Election Commission Results

2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0006


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 310

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 1 0.32%
Chris Christie (Republican) 1 0.32%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 79 25.48%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 89 28.71%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 45 14.52%
Rand Paul (Republican) 3 0.97%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 1 0.32%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 1 0.32%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 81 26.13%
Ben Carson (Republican) 3 0.97%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 282

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 116 41.13%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 1 0.35%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 1 0.35%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 1 0.35%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 1 0.35%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 159 56.38%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 310

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 94 30.32%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 187 60.32%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 282

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 51 18.09%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 173 61.35%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 29 10.28%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 86 30.50%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 74 26.24%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 73 25.89%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 77 27.30%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 107 37.94%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 104 36.88%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 102 36.17%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 81 28.72%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 80 28.37%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 310

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 66 21.29%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 68 21.94%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 66 21.29%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 15 4.84%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 5 1.61%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 9 2.90%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 75 24.19%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 71 22.90%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 68 21.94%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 4 1.29%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 3 0.97%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.32%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 5 1.61%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.65%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.32%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 1 0.32%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 2 0.65%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 37 11.94%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 44 14.19%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 42 13.55%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 3 0.97%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.32%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 2 0.65%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 73 23.55%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 59 19.03%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 58 18.71%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 4 1.29%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 4 1.29%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 5 1.61%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 71 22.90%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 72 23.23%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 70 22.58%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 10 3.23%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 5 1.61%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 5 1.61%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 60 19.35%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 58 18.71%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 38 12.26%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 4 1.29%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 4 1.29%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.65%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.65%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.65%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 42 13.55%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 42 13.55%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 38 12.26%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 56 18.06%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 54 17.42%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 55 17.74%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 2 0.65%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 5 1.61%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 4 1.29%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 4 1.29%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 245 79.03%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 282

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 72 25.53%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 74 26.24%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 49 17.38%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 310

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 214 69.03%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 282

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 209 74.11%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 310

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 215 69.35%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 282

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 204 72.34%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 310

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mike Fortner (Republican) 222 71.61%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 193 62.26%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 47 15.16%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 199 64.19%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 82 26.45%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 123 39.68%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 106 34.19%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 105 33.87%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 282

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 107 37.94%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 99 35.11%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 310

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 211 68.06%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 203 65.48%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Starrett (Republican) 146 47.10%
Doug Sullivan (Republican) 94 30.32%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 282

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Todd A. Zies (Democratic) 206 73.05%