Aurora Election Commission Results

2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0005


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 170

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 1 0.59%
Chris Christie (Republican) 1 0.59%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 47 27.65%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 52 30.59%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 23 13.53%
Rand Paul (Republican) 1 0.59%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 1 0.59%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 43 25.29%
Ben Carson (Republican) 1 0.59%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 227

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 62 27.31%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 1 0.44%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 164 72.25%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 170

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 58 34.12%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 105 61.76%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 227

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 33 14.54%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 156 68.72%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 16 7.05%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 43 18.94%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 38 16.74%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 37 16.30%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 44 19.38%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 105 46.26%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 104 45.81%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 107 47.14%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 73 32.16%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 69 30.40%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 170

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 37 21.76%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 42 24.71%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 38 22.35%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 7 4.12%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 2 1.18%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 5 2.94%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 47 27.65%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 45 26.47%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 45 26.47%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 3 1.76%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.59%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 3 1.76%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 1.18%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.59%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.59%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 1 0.59%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 19 11.18%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 27 15.88%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 22 12.94%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.59%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 2 1.18%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 42 24.71%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 30 17.65%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 32 18.82%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 2 1.18%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 4 2.35%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 4 2.35%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 46 27.06%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 51 30.00%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 47 27.65%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 6 3.53%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 2 1.18%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 4 2.35%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 37 21.76%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 40 23.53%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 22 12.94%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 2 1.18%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 3 1.76%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 4 2.35%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 1.18%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 1.18%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.59%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 20 11.76%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 20 11.76%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 16 9.41%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 27 15.88%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 35 20.59%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 27 15.88%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.59%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 2 1.18%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 4 2.35%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.59%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 144 84.71%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 227

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 61 26.87%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 55 24.23%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 38 16.74%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 170

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 129 75.88%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 227

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 161 70.93%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 170

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 132 77.65%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 227

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 159 70.04%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 170

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mike Fortner (Republican) 137 80.59%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 118 69.41%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 33 19.41%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 123 72.35%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 56 32.94%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 78 45.88%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 91 53.53%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 52 30.59%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 227

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 79 34.80%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 86 37.89%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 170

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 142 83.53%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 140 82.35%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Starrett (Republican) 72 42.35%
Doug Sullivan (Republican) 74 43.53%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 227

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Todd A. Zies (Democratic) 154 67.84%