Aurora Election Commission Results

2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0004


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 154

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 48 31.17%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 54 35.06%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 17 11.04%
Rand Paul (Republican) 1 0.65%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 33 21.43%
Ben Carson (Republican) 1 0.65%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 184

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 59 32.07%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 1 0.54%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 122 66.30%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 154

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 68 44.16%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 76 49.35%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 184

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 36 19.57%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 120 65.22%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 16 8.70%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 48 26.09%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 45 24.46%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 45 24.46%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 52 28.26%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 87 47.28%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 82 44.57%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 95 51.63%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 68 36.96%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 63 34.24%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 154

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 35 22.73%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 38 24.68%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 36 23.38%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 8 5.19%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 1 0.65%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 43 27.92%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 47 30.52%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 47 30.52%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 3 1.95%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 2 1.30%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.65%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.65%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 18 11.69%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 21 13.64%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 20 12.99%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 3 1.95%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 2 1.30%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 29 18.83%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 26 16.88%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 29 18.83%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.65%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.95%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.65%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 47 30.52%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 51 33.12%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 40 25.97%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 2 1.30%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 2 1.30%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 3 1.95%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 39 25.32%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 34 22.08%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 25 16.23%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 2 1.30%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.65%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 3 1.95%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.65%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 1.30%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.65%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 13 8.44%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 14 9.09%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 10 6.49%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 23 14.94%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 30 19.48%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 25 16.23%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 4 2.60%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 2 1.30%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.65%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 128 83.12%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 184

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 71 38.59%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 46 25.00%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 24 13.04%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 154

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 116 75.32%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 184

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 138 75.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 154

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 121 78.57%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 184

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 138 75.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 154

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mike Fortner (Republican) 124 80.52%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 94 61.04%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 41 26.62%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 114 74.03%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 54 35.06%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 64 41.56%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 74 48.05%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 51 33.12%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 184

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 88 47.83%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 61 33.15%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 154

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 125 81.17%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 124 80.52%