2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0003


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 247

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 1 0.40%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 73 29.55%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 91 36.84%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 16 6.48%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 64 25.91%
Ben Carson (Republican) 2 0.81%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 213

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 88 41.31%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 125 58.69%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 247

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 80 32.39%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 151 61.13%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 213

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 36 16.90%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 151 70.89%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 12 5.63%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 69 32.39%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 57 26.76%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 51 23.94%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 57 26.76%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 77 36.15%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 86 40.38%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 83 38.97%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 59 27.70%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 61 28.64%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 247

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 57 23.08%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 65 26.32%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 63 25.51%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 12 4.86%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 1 0.40%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 5 2.02%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 78 31.58%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 71 28.74%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 74 29.96%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 4 1.62%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.40%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 1.62%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 1.21%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 4 1.62%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 1 0.40%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 16 6.48%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 25 10.12%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 15 6.07%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 2 0.81%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.40%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 2 0.81%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 53 21.46%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 54 21.86%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 47 19.03%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 6 2.43%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 6 2.43%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 6 2.43%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 69 27.94%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 67 27.13%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 65 26.32%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 4 1.62%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 5 2.02%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 6 2.43%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 64 25.91%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 61 24.70%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 45 18.22%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 3 1.21%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 4 1.62%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.40%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.40%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.81%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 16 6.48%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 22 8.91%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 17 6.88%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 44 17.81%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 49 19.84%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 47 19.03%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 2 0.81%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 5 2.02%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 6 2.43%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.40%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 209 84.62%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 213

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 65 30.52%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 60 28.17%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 23 10.80%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 247

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 198 80.16%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 213

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 159 74.65%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 235

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 174 74.04%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 198

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 149 75.25%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 235

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mike Fortner (Republican) 180 76.60%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 12

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven A. Andersson (Republican) 10 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 247

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 185 74.90%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 34 13.77%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 179 72.47%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 78 31.58%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 107 43.32%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 109 44.13%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 92 37.25%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 213

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 76 35.68%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 82 38.50%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 247

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 195 78.95%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 195 78.95%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 213

Batavia 3 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Batavia 3 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Howard R. Katz (Democratic) 166 77.93%