2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0002


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 178

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 1 0.57%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 58 32.95%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 39 22.16%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 19 10.80%
Rand Paul (Republican) 4 2.27%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 55 31.25%
Ben Carson (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 203

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 67 33.00%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 136 67.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 178

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 50 32.05%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 106 67.95%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 203

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 16 8.56%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 161 86.10%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 10 5.35%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 53 5,300.00%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 55 5,500.00%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 57 5,700.00%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 57 5,700.00%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 87 8,700.00%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 92 9,200.00%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 80 8,000.00%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 66 6,600.00%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 63 6,300.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 178

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 49 39.52%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 53 42.74%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 54 43.55%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 6 4.84%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 5 4.03%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 1 0.81%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 38 30.65%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 34 27.42%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 38 30.65%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.81%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.81%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.81%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.81%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.81%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 1 0.81%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 13 10.48%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 17 13.71%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 17 13.71%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 5 4.03%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 4 3.23%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 4 3.23%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 46 37.10%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 44 35.48%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 41 33.06%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 3 2.42%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.81%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.81%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 37 42.53%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 36 41.38%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 32 36.78%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 2 2.30%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 2 2.30%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 3 3.45%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 52 59.77%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 50 57.47%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 34 39.08%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 1 1.15%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 2 2.30%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 3 3.45%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 2.30%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 1.15%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 1.15%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 13 14.94%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 16 18.39%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 13 14.94%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 38 43.68%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 49 56.32%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 37 42.53%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 7 8.05%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 3 3.45%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 1 1.15%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 8 9.20%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 151 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 203

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 70 51.09%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 50 36.50%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 17 12.41%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 178

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 133 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 203

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 152 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 150

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 108 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 177

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 128 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 150

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mike Fortner (Republican) 109 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 28

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven A. Andersson (Republican) 22 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 178

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 138 86.25%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 22 13.75%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 120 100.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 61 45.52%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 73 54.48%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 69 49.29%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 71 50.71%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 203

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 72 52.17%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 66 47.83%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 178

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 138 100.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 140 100.00%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Starrett (Republican) 71 49.65%
Doug Sullivan (Republican) 72 50.35%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 203

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Todd A. Zies (Democratic) 149 100.00%