2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0001


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 164

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 1 0.61%
Chris Christie (Republican) 1 0.61%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 47 28.66%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 46 28.05%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 26 15.85%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 40 24.39%
Ben Carson (Republican) 2 1.22%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 191

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 60 31.41%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 1 0.52%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 128 67.02%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 164

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 57 34.76%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 100 60.98%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 191

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 22 11.52%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 129 67.54%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 16 8.38%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant (Clinton) (Democratic) 47 24.61%
Jack Franks (Clinton) (Democratic) 42 21.99%
Mark A. Guethle (Clinton) (Democratic) 39 20.42%
Kristina Zahorik (Clinton) (Democratic) 45 23.56%
Robyn Sutcliff (Sanders) (Democratic) 71 37.17%
Luis Aguilar (Sanders) (Democratic) 70 36.65%
Alison Squires (Sanders) (Democratic) 73 38.22%
Peter Grant (Sanders) (Democratic) 60 31.41%
Bonnie Owens (Sanders) (Democratic) 46 24.08%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 164

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Andera Burnette (Trump) (Republican) 39 23.78%
Chris Bockay (Trump) (Republican) 43 26.22%
Linda Christl (Trump) (Republican) 40 24.39%
Tom Cross (Bush) (Republican) 8 4.88%
Andrew M. Faville (Bush) (Republican) 1 0.61%
Gerard J. Keating (Bush) (Republican) 7 4.27%
Gretchen Fritz (Cruz) (Republican) 41 25.00%
Chuck Kern (Cruz) (Republican) 42 25.61%
Steve Rooney (Cruz) (Republican) 38 23.17%
Sharon J. Lang (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.61%
Thomas Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.61%
Richard Dziuban (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Kevin Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.61%
Terri Wintermute (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.61%
Mark Myslinski (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.61%
Kathleen Salvi (Santorum) (Republican) 3 1.83%
Irene M. Napier (Santorum) (Republican) 2 1.22%
Barbara Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 17 10.37%
James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Rubio) (Republican) 18 10.98%
Mark Batinick (Rubio) (Republican) 13 7.93%
Michael Smyk (Paul) (Republican) 3 1.83%
Eric Carl Hendricks (Paul) (Republican) 2 1.22%
John Bernard Mazur (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.61%
Scott R. Gryder (Kasich) (Republican) 32 19.51%
Vasavi Krishnasri Chakka (Kasich) (Republican) 33 20.12%
Matthew G. Prochaska (Kasich) (Republican) 36 21.95%
Connie L. Von Keudell (Carson) (Republican) 4 2.44%
Gabriela F. Wyatt (Carson) (Republican) 5 3.05%
Stanton J. Bond (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.83%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Bishop (Cruz) (Republican) 38 23.17%
Susan B. Dixon (Cruz) (Republican) 38 23.17%
Dawn Damiani (Cruz) (Republican) 39 23.78%
Paul D. Lencioni (Bush) (Republican) 4 2.44%
Burton D. Minor (Bush) (Republican) 2 1.22%
Gary T. Rabine (Bush) (Republican) 2 1.22%
Jennifer Nevins (Trump) (Republican) 45 27.44%
Larry Chapel (Trump) (Republican) 38 23.17%
Matthew O. Sterba (Trump) (Republican) 22 13.41%
Charles J. Rector (Christie) (Republican) 2 1.22%
Sarah Stuebner (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.61%
Jeffery Metzger (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Laurene Geary (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Ted Koch (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.61%
David Paluch (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.61%
Al Salvi (Rubio) (Republican) 15 9.15%
Thomas C. "Tom" Rankin (Rubio) (Republican) 15 9.15%
Keith R. Wheeler (Rubio) (Republican) 12 7.32%
Joseph T. Gillespie (Kasich) (Republican) 28 17.07%
Gary J. Golinski (Kasich) (Republican) 31 18.90%
Robert E. Davidson (Kasich) (Republican) 31 18.90%
Dennis D. Edwards Jr. (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.83%
Mark K. Acuff (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.83%
William P. Tell (Carson) (Republican) 4 2.44%
Alex Pietrarosso (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 134 81.71%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 191

FOR THE 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Walz (Democratic) 63 32.98%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 42 21.99%
Jesse Maggitt (Democratic) 29 15.18%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 164

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 124 75.61%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 191

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 145 75.92%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 164

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 124 75.61%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 189

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 140 74.07%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 164

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mike Fortner (Republican) 132 80.49%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 105 64.02%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 35 21.34%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 116 70.73%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 38 23.17%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 88 53.66%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 76 46.34%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 56 34.15%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 191

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 72 37.70%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 70 36.65%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 164

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 130 79.27%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 128 78.05%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Starrett (Republican) 65 39.63%
Doug Sullivan (Republican) 62 37.80%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 189

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Todd A. Zies (Democratic) 148 78.31%