Aurora Election Commission Results

2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0015


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 125

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 1 0.80%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 53 42.40%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 44 35.20%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 7 5.60%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 1 0.80%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 19 15.20%
Ben Carson (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 190

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 68 35.79%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 121 63.68%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 125

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 40 32.00%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 77 61.60%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 190

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 34 17.89%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 127 66.84%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 15 7.89%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Aesook Byon (Clinton) (Democratic) 48 25.26%
Alex Arroyo (Clinton) (Democratic) 62 32.63%
Gay E. Bruhn (Clinton) (Democratic) 49 25.79%
Herbert Brooks Jr. (Clinton) (Democratic) 43 22.63%
Linda Chapa LaVia (Clinton) (Democratic) 66 34.74%
Barbara I. Hernandez (O'Malley) (Democratic) 8 4.21%
Timothy M. Brophy (O'Malley) (Democratic) 1 0.53%
John Laesch (Sanders) (Democratic) 72 37.89%
Jesus (Jesse) Medina (Sanders) (Democratic) 72 37.89%
Hillary Colby (Sanders) (Democratic) 78 41.05%
Jacqueline L. Traynere (Sanders) (Democratic) 65 34.21%
Elizabeth Wilke (Sanders) (Democratic) 82 43.16%
Ben Mullenbach (Sanders) (Democratic) 50 26.32%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 125

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Yvonne L. Bolton (Cruz) (Republican) 34 27.20%
Steven J. Orlando (Cruz) (Republican) 35 28.00%
James Norris (Cruz) (Republican) 40 32.00%
Annette Kallevik (Christie) (Republican) 4 3.20%
Marlene Diedrick (Christie) (Republican) 3 2.40%
George Diedrick (Christie) (Republican) 3 2.40%
Jack McInerney (Trump) (Republican) 45 36.00%
Anthony Anderson (Trump) (Republican) 35 28.00%
Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 36 28.80%
Robert J. Schillerstrom (Bush) (Republican) 1 0.80%
Jay Bergman (Bush) (Republican) 2 1.60%
Roger C. Claar (Bush) (Republican) 2 1.60%
Christian Smith (Huckabee) (Republican) 1 0.80%
Jeff Clark (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 1.60%
Paul Santucci (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 1.60%
William M. Mayer (Kasich) (Republican) 17 13.60%
John D. Noak (Kasich) (Republican) 17 13.60%
Matthew Charles Starr (Kasich) (Republican) 15 12.00%
Thomas Hummel (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jeffrey Moore (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Kevin Michael Coyne (Rubio) (Republican) 8 6.40%
Kathleen A. Abbate (Rubio) (Republican) 7 5.60%
Eduardo Fernandez (Rubio) (Republican) 5 4.00%
Mark Johnson (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Dragan Jovanovic (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.80%
Karen J. Pritchard (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Gregory W. Baise (Bush) (Republican) 3 2.40%
John Aguilar (Bush) (Republican) 3 2.40%
Sheldon L. Watts (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Raquel Mitchell (Cruz) (Republican) 34 27.20%
Edward R. Theobald (Cruz) (Republican) 28 22.40%
Willard Hemsworth (Cruz) (Republican) 29 23.20%
Jonathan Piazza (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.80%
Steven Kallevik (Christie) (Republican) 4 3.20%
Grace Baldacci (Christie) (Republican) 2 1.60%
Riley Tagtmeyer (Trump) (Republican) 35 28.00%
Jackie Kurtz (Trump) (Republican) 43 34.40%
Joshua McGinnis (Trump) (Republican) 38 30.40%
Charles Bolwin (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 2.40%
John Schutzius (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.80%
Nancy Stefanski (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 2.40%
James A. Brocato (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.80%
Mary Ann F. Vincent (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.80%
Lee A. Forseth (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Janice Marie Anderson (Rubio) (Republican) 7 5.60%
Michael J. Loftus (Rubio) (Republican) 6 4.80%
Rachel Ossyra (Rubio) (Republican) 4 3.20%
Natale Garofalo (Kasich) (Republican) 16 12.80%
John Gardner Huff (Kasich) (Republican) 10 8.00%
David M. Shiffer (Kasich) (Republican) 12 9.60%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tonia Khouri (Republican) 27 21.60%
Herman B. White (Republican) 36 28.80%
Nick Stella (Republican) 33 26.40%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 190

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 168 88.42%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 125

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 89 71.20%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 190

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 156 82.11%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Chapa LaVia (Democratic) 164 86.32%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 125

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 89 71.20%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 20 16.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 84 67.20%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 33 26.40%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 61 48.80%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 46 36.80%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 49 39.20%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 190

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 72 37.89%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 99 52.11%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 125

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 94 75.20%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 94 75.20%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 6 FOR MEMBER OFTHE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 6 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald G. Baltzer (Republican) 89 71.20%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 190

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 6 FOR MEMBER OFTHE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 6 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brian W. Dahl (Democratic) 161 84.74%

Aurora 15 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Aurora 15 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Shoemaker (Democratic) 101 53.16%
Hector Velazquez (Democratic) 70 36.84%