Aurora Election Commission Results

2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0014


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 228

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chris Christie (Republican) 1 0.44%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 70 30.70%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 71 31.14%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 24 10.53%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 58 25.44%
Ben Carson (Republican) 3 1.32%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 264

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 113 42.80%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 150 56.82%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 228

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 71 31.14%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 143 62.72%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 264

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 53 20.08%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 166 62.88%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 26 9.85%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Aesook Byon (Clinton) (Democratic) 65 24.62%
Alex Arroyo (Clinton) (Democratic) 91 34.47%
Gay E. Bruhn (Clinton) (Democratic) 75 28.41%
Herbert Brooks Jr. (Clinton) (Democratic) 71 26.89%
Linda Chapa LaVia (Clinton) (Democratic) 93 35.23%
Barbara I. Hernandez (O'Malley) (Democratic) 8 3.03%
Timothy M. Brophy (O'Malley) (Democratic) 8 3.03%
John Laesch (Sanders) (Democratic) 89 33.71%
Jesus (Jesse) Medina (Sanders) (Democratic) 84 31.82%
Hillary Colby (Sanders) (Democratic) 96 36.36%
Jacqueline L. Traynere (Sanders) (Democratic) 90 34.09%
Elizabeth Wilke (Sanders) (Democratic) 91 34.47%
Ben Mullenbach (Sanders) (Democratic) 53 20.08%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 228

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Yvonne L. Bolton (Cruz) (Republican) 71 31.14%
Steven J. Orlando (Cruz) (Republican) 71 31.14%
James Norris (Cruz) (Republican) 68 29.82%
Annette Kallevik (Christie) (Republican) 12 5.26%
Marlene Diedrick (Christie) (Republican) 7 3.07%
George Diedrick (Christie) (Republican) 4 1.75%
Jack McInerney (Trump) (Republican) 56 24.56%
Anthony Anderson (Trump) (Republican) 53 23.25%
Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 60 26.32%
Robert J. Schillerstrom (Bush) (Republican) 6 2.63%
Jay Bergman (Bush) (Republican) 5 2.19%
Roger C. Claar (Bush) (Republican) 2 0.88%
Christian Smith (Huckabee) (Republican) 3 1.32%
Jeff Clark (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.88%
Paul Santucci (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 1.75%
William M. Mayer (Kasich) (Republican) 36 15.79%
John D. Noak (Kasich) (Republican) 47 20.61%
Matthew Charles Starr (Kasich) (Republican) 40 17.54%
Thomas Hummel (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.44%
Jeffrey Moore (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Kevin Michael Coyne (Rubio) (Republican) 15 6.58%
Kathleen A. Abbate (Rubio) (Republican) 19 8.33%
Eduardo Fernandez (Rubio) (Republican) 13 5.70%
Mark Johnson (Carson) (Republican) 4 1.75%
Dragan Jovanovic (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.44%
Karen J. Pritchard (Carson) (Republican) 6 2.63%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Gregory W. Baise (Bush) (Republican) 6 2.63%
John Aguilar (Bush) (Republican) 6 2.63%
Sheldon L. Watts (Bush) (Republican) 5 2.19%
Raquel Mitchell (Cruz) (Republican) 58 25.44%
Edward R. Theobald (Cruz) (Republican) 51 22.37%
Willard Hemsworth (Cruz) (Republican) 58 25.44%
Jonathan Piazza (Christie) (Republican) 2 0.88%
Steven Kallevik (Christie) (Republican) 4 1.75%
Grace Baldacci (Christie) (Republican) 3 1.32%
Riley Tagtmeyer (Trump) (Republican) 49 21.49%
Jackie Kurtz (Trump) (Republican) 61 26.75%
Joshua McGinnis (Trump) (Republican) 51 22.37%
Charles Bolwin (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 0.88%
John Schutzius (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Nancy Stefanski (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 1.32%
James A. Brocato (Carson) (Republican) 4 1.75%
Mary Ann F. Vincent (Carson) (Republican) 6 2.63%
Lee A. Forseth (Carson) (Republican) 3 1.32%
Janice Marie Anderson (Rubio) (Republican) 16 7.02%
Michael J. Loftus (Rubio) (Republican) 13 5.70%
Rachel Ossyra (Rubio) (Republican) 16 7.02%
Natale Garofalo (Kasich) (Republican) 47 20.61%
John Gardner Huff (Kasich) (Republican) 39 17.11%
David M. Shiffer (Kasich) (Republican) 39 17.11%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tonia Khouri (Republican) 59 25.88%
Herman B. White (Republican) 78 34.21%
Nick Stella (Republican) 59 25.88%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 264

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 220 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 228

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 170 74.56%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 264

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 212 80.30%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Chapa LaVia (Democratic) 219 82.95%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 228

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 176 77.19%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 36 15.79%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 157 68.86%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 79 34.65%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 105 46.05%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 91 39.91%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 107 46.93%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 264

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 94 35.61%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 131 49.62%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 228

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 179 78.51%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 178 78.07%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 234

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 2 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 2 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 185 79.06%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 2

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 6 FOR MEMBER OFTHE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 6 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald G. Baltzer (Republican) 2 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 30

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 6 FOR MEMBER OFTHE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 6 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brian W. Dahl (Democratic) 25 83.33%