2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0013


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 272

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 107 39.48%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 72 26.57%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 28 10.33%
Rand Paul (Republican) 1 0.37%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 1 0.37%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 57 21.03%
Ben Carson (Republican) 5 1.85%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 336

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 131 39.22%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 2 0.60%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 201 60.18%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 272

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 91 36.55%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 158 63.45%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 336

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 69 22.33%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 214 69.26%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 26 8.41%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Aesook Byon (Clinton) (Democratic) 82 -39.23%
Alex Arroyo (Clinton) (Democratic) 97 -46.41%
Gay E. Bruhn (Clinton) (Democratic) 79 -37.80%
Herbert Brooks Jr. (Clinton) (Democratic) 82 -39.23%
Linda Chapa LaVia (Clinton) (Democratic) 111 -53.11%
Barbara I. Hernandez (O'Malley) (Democratic) 12 -5.74%
Timothy M. Brophy (O'Malley) (Democratic) 3 -1.44%
John Laesch (Sanders) (Democratic) 117 -55.98%
Jesus (Jesse) Medina (Sanders) (Democratic) 122 -58.37%
Hillary Colby (Sanders) (Democratic) 119 -56.94%
Jacqueline L. Traynere (Sanders) (Democratic) 110 -52.63%
Elizabeth Wilke (Sanders) (Democratic) 116 -55.50%
Ben Mullenbach (Sanders) (Democratic) 81 -38.76%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 272

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Yvonne L. Bolton (Cruz) (Republican) 61 34.46%
Steven J. Orlando (Cruz) (Republican) 72 40.68%
James Norris (Cruz) (Republican) 70 39.55%
Annette Kallevik (Christie) (Republican) 4 2.26%
Marlene Diedrick (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
George Diedrick (Christie) (Republican) 4 2.26%
Jack McInerney (Trump) (Republican) 94 53.11%
Anthony Anderson (Trump) (Republican) 83 46.89%
Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 88 49.72%
Robert J. Schillerstrom (Bush) (Republican) 6 3.39%
Jay Bergman (Bush) (Republican) 5 2.82%
Roger C. Claar (Bush) (Republican) 2 1.13%
Christian Smith (Huckabee) (Republican) 10 5.65%
Jeff Clark (Fiorina) (Republican) 4 2.26%
Paul Santucci (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.56%
William M. Mayer (Kasich) (Republican) 43 24.29%
John D. Noak (Kasich) (Republican) 53 29.94%
Matthew Charles Starr (Kasich) (Republican) 45 25.42%
Thomas Hummel (Paul) (Republican) 2 1.13%
Jeffrey Moore (Paul) (Republican) 3 1.69%
Kevin Michael Coyne (Rubio) (Republican) 18 10.17%
Kathleen A. Abbate (Rubio) (Republican) 20 11.30%
Eduardo Fernandez (Rubio) (Republican) 18 10.17%
Mark Johnson (Carson) (Republican) 5 2.82%
Dragan Jovanovic (Carson) (Republican) 2 1.13%
Karen J. Pritchard (Carson) (Republican) 8 4.52%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Gregory W. Baise (Bush) (Republican) 7 5.11%
John Aguilar (Bush) (Republican) 9 6.57%
Sheldon L. Watts (Bush) (Republican) 8 5.84%
Raquel Mitchell (Cruz) (Republican) 67 48.91%
Edward R. Theobald (Cruz) (Republican) 63 45.99%
Willard Hemsworth (Cruz) (Republican) 59 43.07%
Jonathan Piazza (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Steven Kallevik (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.73%
Grace Baldacci (Christie) (Republican) 2 1.46%
Riley Tagtmeyer (Trump) (Republican) 77 56.20%
Jackie Kurtz (Trump) (Republican) 87 63.50%
Joshua McGinnis (Trump) (Republican) 75 54.74%
Charles Bolwin (Fiorina) (Republican) 7 5.11%
John Schutzius (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 1.46%
Nancy Stefanski (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 2.19%
James A. Brocato (Carson) (Republican) 7 5.11%
Mary Ann F. Vincent (Carson) (Republican) 5 3.65%
Lee A. Forseth (Carson) (Republican) 11 8.03%
Janice Marie Anderson (Rubio) (Republican) 19 13.87%
Michael J. Loftus (Rubio) (Republican) 17 12.41%
Rachel Ossyra (Rubio) (Republican) 16 11.68%
Natale Garofalo (Kasich) (Republican) 50 36.50%
John Gardner Huff (Kasich) (Republican) 46 33.58%
David M. Shiffer (Kasich) (Republican) 43 31.39%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tonia Khouri (Republican) 69 32.09%
Herman B. White (Republican) 70 32.56%
Nick Stella (Republican) 76 35.35%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 336

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 280 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 272

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 209 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 336

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 269 100.00%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Chapa LaVia (Democratic) 274 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 272

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 170 72.03%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 66 27.97%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 191 100.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 81 38.21%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 131 61.79%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 107 49.31%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 110 50.69%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 336

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 128 45.71%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 152 54.29%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 272

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 211 100.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 216 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 336

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 2 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 2 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 267 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 272

Aurora 13 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Aurora 13 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Salvatore Abbate (Republican) 215 100.00%