Aurora Election Commission Results

2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0012


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 42

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 18 42.86%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 9 21.43%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 6 14.29%
Rand Paul (Republican) 1 2.38%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 1 2.38%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 7 16.67%
Ben Carson (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 82

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 34 41.46%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 47 57.32%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 42

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 14 33.33%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 27 64.29%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 82

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 26 31.71%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 45 54.88%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 8 9.76%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Aesook Byon (Clinton) (Democratic) 18 21.95%
Alex Arroyo (Clinton) (Democratic) 28 34.15%
Gay E. Bruhn (Clinton) (Democratic) 19 23.17%
Herbert Brooks Jr. (Clinton) (Democratic) 17 20.73%
Linda Chapa LaVia (Clinton) (Democratic) 33 40.24%
Barbara I. Hernandez (O'Malley) (Democratic) 3 3.66%
Timothy M. Brophy (O'Malley) (Democratic) 3 3.66%
John Laesch (Sanders) (Democratic) 29 35.37%
Jesus (Jesse) Medina (Sanders) (Democratic) 34 41.46%
Hillary Colby (Sanders) (Democratic) 27 32.93%
Jacqueline L. Traynere (Sanders) (Democratic) 28 34.15%
Elizabeth Wilke (Sanders) (Democratic) 24 29.27%
Ben Mullenbach (Sanders) (Democratic) 15 18.29%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 42

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Yvonne L. Bolton (Cruz) (Republican) 8 19.05%
Steven J. Orlando (Cruz) (Republican) 8 19.05%
James Norris (Cruz) (Republican) 8 19.05%
Annette Kallevik (Christie) (Republican) 1 2.38%
Marlene Diedrick (Christie) (Republican) 2 4.76%
George Diedrick (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jack McInerney (Trump) (Republican) 18 42.86%
Anthony Anderson (Trump) (Republican) 11 26.19%
Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 10 23.81%
Robert J. Schillerstrom (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jay Bergman (Bush) (Republican) 2 4.76%
Roger C. Claar (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Christian Smith (Huckabee) (Republican) 2 4.76%
Jeff Clark (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Paul Santucci (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
William M. Mayer (Kasich) (Republican) 7 16.67%
John D. Noak (Kasich) (Republican) 8 19.05%
Matthew Charles Starr (Kasich) (Republican) 8 19.05%
Thomas Hummel (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jeffrey Moore (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Kevin Michael Coyne (Rubio) (Republican) 2 4.76%
Kathleen A. Abbate (Rubio) (Republican) 2 4.76%
Eduardo Fernandez (Rubio) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mark Johnson (Carson) (Republican) 1 2.38%
Dragan Jovanovic (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Karen J. Pritchard (Carson) (Republican) 1 2.38%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Gregory W. Baise (Bush) (Republican) 1 2.38%
John Aguilar (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Sheldon L. Watts (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Raquel Mitchell (Cruz) (Republican) 9 21.43%
Edward R. Theobald (Cruz) (Republican) 7 16.67%
Willard Hemsworth (Cruz) (Republican) 8 19.05%
Jonathan Piazza (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Steven Kallevik (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Grace Baldacci (Christie) (Republican) 1 2.38%
Riley Tagtmeyer (Trump) (Republican) 12 28.57%
Jackie Kurtz (Trump) (Republican) 13 30.95%
Joshua McGinnis (Trump) (Republican) 10 23.81%
Charles Bolwin (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
John Schutzius (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 7.14%
Nancy Stefanski (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
James A. Brocato (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mary Ann F. Vincent (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Lee A. Forseth (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Janice Marie Anderson (Rubio) (Republican) 1 2.38%
Michael J. Loftus (Rubio) (Republican) 2 4.76%
Rachel Ossyra (Rubio) (Republican) 2 4.76%
Natale Garofalo (Kasich) (Republican) 6 14.29%
John Gardner Huff (Kasich) (Republican) 6 14.29%
David M. Shiffer (Kasich) (Republican) 4 9.52%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tonia Khouri (Republican) 10 23.81%
Herman B. White (Republican) 10 23.81%
Nick Stella (Republican) 11 26.19%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 82

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 67 81.71%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 42

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 28 66.67%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 82

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 62 75.61%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 42

FOR THE 84TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mike Strick (Republican) 26 61.90%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 82

FOR THE 84TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stephanie A. Kifowit (Democratic) 67 81.71%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 42

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 30 71.43%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 4 9.52%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 27 64.29%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 10 23.81%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 16 38.10%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 17 40.48%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 10 23.81%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 82

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 43 52.44%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 26 31.71%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 42

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 27 64.29%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 27 64.29%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 8 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 8 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Pasetti-Olson (Republican) 27 64.29%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 82

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 8 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 8 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 38 46.34%
Margarita "Maggy" Ferguson (Democratic) 28 34.15%