2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0011


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 216

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 1 0.47%
Chris Christie (Republican) 1 0.47%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 79 37.09%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 71 33.33%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 21 9.86%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 1 0.47%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 38 17.84%
Ben Carson (Republican) 1 0.47%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 237

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 120 51.28%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 2 0.85%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 112 47.86%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 216

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 67 34.01%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 130 65.99%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 237

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 48 22.02%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 145 66.51%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 25 11.47%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Aesook Byon (Clinton) (Democratic) 56 -39.72%
Alex Arroyo (Clinton) (Democratic) 83 -58.87%
Gay E. Bruhn (Clinton) (Democratic) 65 -46.10%
Herbert Brooks Jr. (Clinton) (Democratic) 63 -44.68%
Linda Chapa LaVia (Clinton) (Democratic) 101 -71.63%
Barbara I. Hernandez (O'Malley) (Democratic) 16 -11.35%
Timothy M. Brophy (O'Malley) (Democratic) 9 -6.38%
John Laesch (Sanders) (Democratic) 69 -48.94%
Jesus (Jesse) Medina (Sanders) (Democratic) 86 -60.99%
Hillary Colby (Sanders) (Democratic) 77 -54.61%
Jacqueline L. Traynere (Sanders) (Democratic) 63 -44.68%
Elizabeth Wilke (Sanders) (Democratic) 70 -49.65%
Ben Mullenbach (Sanders) (Democratic) 45 -31.91%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 216

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Yvonne L. Bolton (Cruz) (Republican) 61 53.51%
Steven J. Orlando (Cruz) (Republican) 60 52.63%
James Norris (Cruz) (Republican) 58 50.88%
Annette Kallevik (Christie) (Republican) 5 4.39%
Marlene Diedrick (Christie) (Republican) 5 4.39%
George Diedrick (Christie) (Republican) 5 4.39%
Jack McInerney (Trump) (Republican) 63 55.26%
Anthony Anderson (Trump) (Republican) 56 49.12%
Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 62 54.39%
Robert J. Schillerstrom (Bush) (Republican) 6 5.26%
Jay Bergman (Bush) (Republican) 5 4.39%
Roger C. Claar (Bush) (Republican) 6 5.26%
Christian Smith (Huckabee) (Republican) 4 3.51%
Jeff Clark (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.88%
Paul Santucci (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 1.75%
William M. Mayer (Kasich) (Republican) 28 24.56%
John D. Noak (Kasich) (Republican) 29 25.44%
Matthew Charles Starr (Kasich) (Republican) 30 26.32%
Thomas Hummel (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jeffrey Moore (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.88%
Kevin Michael Coyne (Rubio) (Republican) 17 14.91%
Kathleen A. Abbate (Rubio) (Republican) 15 13.16%
Eduardo Fernandez (Rubio) (Republican) 15 13.16%
Mark Johnson (Carson) (Republican) 8 7.02%
Dragan Jovanovic (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.88%
Karen J. Pritchard (Carson) (Republican) 3 2.63%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Gregory W. Baise (Bush) (Republican) 5 5.21%
John Aguilar (Bush) (Republican) 9 9.38%
Sheldon L. Watts (Bush) (Republican) 5 5.21%
Raquel Mitchell (Cruz) (Republican) 61 63.54%
Edward R. Theobald (Cruz) (Republican) 46 47.92%
Willard Hemsworth (Cruz) (Republican) 46 47.92%
Jonathan Piazza (Christie) (Republican) 4 4.17%
Steven Kallevik (Christie) (Republican) 4 4.17%
Grace Baldacci (Christie) (Republican) 4 4.17%
Riley Tagtmeyer (Trump) (Republican) 59 61.46%
Jackie Kurtz (Trump) (Republican) 69 71.88%
Joshua McGinnis (Trump) (Republican) 58 60.42%
Charles Bolwin (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 2.08%
John Schutzius (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 1.04%
Nancy Stefanski (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
James A. Brocato (Carson) (Republican) 3 3.13%
Mary Ann F. Vincent (Carson) (Republican) 5 5.21%
Lee A. Forseth (Carson) (Republican) 6 6.25%
Janice Marie Anderson (Rubio) (Republican) 14 14.58%
Michael J. Loftus (Rubio) (Republican) 17 17.71%
Rachel Ossyra (Rubio) (Republican) 16 16.67%
Natale Garofalo (Kasich) (Republican) 35 36.46%
John Gardner Huff (Kasich) (Republican) 30 31.25%
David M. Shiffer (Kasich) (Republican) 29 30.21%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tonia Khouri (Republican) 66 39.29%
Herman B. White (Republican) 62 36.90%
Nick Stella (Republican) 40 23.81%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 237

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 179 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 216

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 152 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 237

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 171 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 216

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 167 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 237

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 161 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 216

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 168 100.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 155 82.01%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 34 17.99%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 151 100.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 74 43.53%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 96 56.47%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 94 54.34%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 79 45.66%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 237

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 94 49.21%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 97 50.79%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 216

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 175 100.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 171 100.00%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 8 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 8 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Pasetti-Olson (Republican) 170 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 237

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 8 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 8 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 116 60.73%
Margarita "Maggy" Ferguson (Democratic) 75 39.27%