Aurora Election Commission Results

2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0010


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 32

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 14 43.75%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 12 37.50%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 5 15.63%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 1 3.13%
Ben Carson (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 118

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 41 34.75%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 76 64.41%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 32

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 14 43.75%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 13 40.63%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 118

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 32 27.12%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 53 44.92%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 25 21.19%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Aesook Byon (Clinton) (Democratic) 14 11.86%
Alex Arroyo (Clinton) (Democratic) 29 24.58%
Gay E. Bruhn (Clinton) (Democratic) 14 11.86%
Herbert Brooks Jr. (Clinton) (Democratic) 15 12.71%
Linda Chapa LaVia (Clinton) (Democratic) 44 37.29%
Barbara I. Hernandez (O'Malley) (Democratic) 13 11.02%
Timothy M. Brophy (O'Malley) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John Laesch (Sanders) (Democratic) 30 25.42%
Jesus (Jesse) Medina (Sanders) (Democratic) 56 47.46%
Hillary Colby (Sanders) (Democratic) 28 23.73%
Jacqueline L. Traynere (Sanders) (Democratic) 24 20.34%
Elizabeth Wilke (Sanders) (Democratic) 27 22.88%
Ben Mullenbach (Sanders) (Democratic) 19 16.10%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 32

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Yvonne L. Bolton (Cruz) (Republican) 11 34.38%
Steven J. Orlando (Cruz) (Republican) 10 31.25%
James Norris (Cruz) (Republican) 13 40.63%
Annette Kallevik (Christie) (Republican) 1 3.13%
Marlene Diedrick (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
George Diedrick (Christie) (Republican) 1 3.13%
Jack McInerney (Trump) (Republican) 9 28.13%
Anthony Anderson (Trump) (Republican) 6 18.75%
Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 6 18.75%
Robert J. Schillerstrom (Bush) (Republican) 1 3.13%
Jay Bergman (Bush) (Republican) 1 3.13%
Roger C. Claar (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Christian Smith (Huckabee) (Republican) 1 3.13%
Jeff Clark (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 3.13%
Paul Santucci (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 3.13%
William M. Mayer (Kasich) (Republican) 1 3.13%
John D. Noak (Kasich) (Republican) 1 3.13%
Matthew Charles Starr (Kasich) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Thomas Hummel (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jeffrey Moore (Paul) (Republican) 1 3.13%
Kevin Michael Coyne (Rubio) (Republican) 2 6.25%
Kathleen A. Abbate (Rubio) (Republican) 1 3.13%
Eduardo Fernandez (Rubio) (Republican) 4 12.50%
Mark Johnson (Carson) (Republican) 1 3.13%
Dragan Jovanovic (Carson) (Republican) 1 3.13%
Karen J. Pritchard (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Gregory W. Baise (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
John Aguilar (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Sheldon L. Watts (Bush) (Republican) 2 6.25%
Raquel Mitchell (Cruz) (Republican) 15 46.88%
Edward R. Theobald (Cruz) (Republican) 10 31.25%
Willard Hemsworth (Cruz) (Republican) 10 31.25%
Jonathan Piazza (Christie) (Republican) 2 6.25%
Steven Kallevik (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Grace Baldacci (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Riley Tagtmeyer (Trump) (Republican) 4 12.50%
Jackie Kurtz (Trump) (Republican) 6 18.75%
Joshua McGinnis (Trump) (Republican) 4 12.50%
Charles Bolwin (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 3.13%
John Schutzius (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Nancy Stefanski (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 6.25%
James A. Brocato (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mary Ann F. Vincent (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Lee A. Forseth (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Janice Marie Anderson (Rubio) (Republican) 4 12.50%
Michael J. Loftus (Rubio) (Republican) 2 6.25%
Rachel Ossyra (Rubio) (Republican) 3 9.38%
Natale Garofalo (Kasich) (Republican) 0 0.00%
John Gardner Huff (Kasich) (Republican) 0 0.00%
David M. Shiffer (Kasich) (Republican) 1 3.13%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tonia Khouri (Republican) 6 18.75%
Herman B. White (Republican) 10 31.25%
Nick Stella (Republican) 9 28.13%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 118

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 74 62.71%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 32

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 23 71.88%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 118

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 80 67.80%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 32

FOR THE 84TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mike Strick (Republican) 24 75.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 118

FOR THE 84TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stephanie A. Kifowit (Democratic) 78 66.10%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 32

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 18 56.25%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 7 21.88%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 25 78.13%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 7 21.88%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 19 59.38%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 13 40.63%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 11 34.38%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 118

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 60 50.85%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 31 26.27%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 32

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 25 78.13%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 23 71.88%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 8 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 8 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Pasetti-Olson (Republican) 24 75.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 118

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 8 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 8 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 65 55.08%
Margarita "Maggy" Ferguson (Democratic) 27 22.88%