2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0009


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 170

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chris Christie (Republican) 1 0.59%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 49 28.82%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 54 31.76%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 9 5.29%
Rand Paul (Republican) 1 0.59%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 55 32.35%
Ben Carson (Republican) 1 0.59%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 123

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 59 47.97%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 62 50.41%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 170

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 52 30.59%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 106 62.35%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 123

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 16 13.01%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 84 68.29%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 13 10.57%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Aesook Byon (Clinton) (Democratic) 41 33.33%
Alex Arroyo (Clinton) (Democratic) 41 33.33%
Gay E. Bruhn (Clinton) (Democratic) 39 31.71%
Herbert Brooks Jr. (Clinton) (Democratic) 38 30.89%
Linda Chapa LaVia (Clinton) (Democratic) 58 47.15%
Barbara I. Hernandez (O'Malley) (Democratic) 2 1.63%
Timothy M. Brophy (O'Malley) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John Laesch (Sanders) (Democratic) 37 30.08%
Jesus (Jesse) Medina (Sanders) (Democratic) 34 27.64%
Hillary Colby (Sanders) (Democratic) 33 26.83%
Jacqueline L. Traynere (Sanders) (Democratic) 30 24.39%
Elizabeth Wilke (Sanders) (Democratic) 37 30.08%
Ben Mullenbach (Sanders) (Democratic) 19 15.45%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 170

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Yvonne L. Bolton (Cruz) (Republican) 50 29.41%
Steven J. Orlando (Cruz) (Republican) 46 27.06%
James Norris (Cruz) (Republican) 47 27.65%
Annette Kallevik (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.59%
Marlene Diedrick (Christie) (Republican) 3 1.76%
George Diedrick (Christie) (Republican) 3 1.76%
Jack McInerney (Trump) (Republican) 44 25.88%
Anthony Anderson (Trump) (Republican) 38 22.35%
Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 45 26.47%
Robert J. Schillerstrom (Bush) (Republican) 4 2.35%
Jay Bergman (Bush) (Republican) 1 0.59%
Roger C. Claar (Bush) (Republican) 1 0.59%
Christian Smith (Huckabee) (Republican) 1 0.59%
Jeff Clark (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 1.18%
Paul Santucci (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.59%
William M. Mayer (Kasich) (Republican) 42 24.71%
John D. Noak (Kasich) (Republican) 42 24.71%
Matthew Charles Starr (Kasich) (Republican) 42 24.71%
Thomas Hummel (Paul) (Republican) 2 1.18%
Jeffrey Moore (Paul) (Republican) 1 0.59%
Kevin Michael Coyne (Rubio) (Republican) 9 5.29%
Kathleen A. Abbate (Rubio) (Republican) 9 5.29%
Eduardo Fernandez (Rubio) (Republican) 6 3.53%
Mark Johnson (Carson) (Republican) 6 3.53%
Dragan Jovanovic (Carson) (Republican) 2 1.18%
Karen J. Pritchard (Carson) (Republican) 6 3.53%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Gregory W. Baise (Bush) (Republican) 4 2.35%
John Aguilar (Bush) (Republican) 5 2.94%
Sheldon L. Watts (Bush) (Republican) 3 1.76%
Raquel Mitchell (Cruz) (Republican) 44 25.88%
Edward R. Theobald (Cruz) (Republican) 37 21.76%
Willard Hemsworth (Cruz) (Republican) 39 22.94%
Jonathan Piazza (Christie) (Republican) 2 1.18%
Steven Kallevik (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.59%
Grace Baldacci (Christie) (Republican) 2 1.18%
Riley Tagtmeyer (Trump) (Republican) 36 21.18%
Jackie Kurtz (Trump) (Republican) 41 24.12%
Joshua McGinnis (Trump) (Republican) 35 20.59%
Charles Bolwin (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.59%
John Schutzius (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.59%
Nancy Stefanski (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 0.59%
James A. Brocato (Carson) (Republican) 5 2.94%
Mary Ann F. Vincent (Carson) (Republican) 4 2.35%
Lee A. Forseth (Carson) (Republican) 6 3.53%
Janice Marie Anderson (Rubio) (Republican) 7 4.12%
Michael J. Loftus (Rubio) (Republican) 8 4.71%
Rachel Ossyra (Rubio) (Republican) 9 5.29%
Natale Garofalo (Kasich) (Republican) 44 25.88%
John Gardner Huff (Kasich) (Republican) 40 23.53%
David M. Shiffer (Kasich) (Republican) 36 21.18%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tonia Khouri (Republican) 48 28.24%
Herman B. White (Republican) 42 24.71%
Nick Stella (Republican) 45 26.47%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 123

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 104 84.55%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 170

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 130 76.47%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 123

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 94 76.42%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 170

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Oberweis (Republican) 125 73.53%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 122

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Corinne M. Pierog (Democratic) 90 73.77%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 170

FOR THE 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 132 77.65%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 137 80.59%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 20 11.76%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 119 70.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 49 28.82%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 89 52.35%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 81 47.65%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 62 36.47%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 123

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 30 24.39%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 75 60.98%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 170

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 140 82.35%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 138 81.18%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 122

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 4 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Pollock (Democratic) 62 50.82%
Angela Clay Thomas (Democratic) 37 30.33%

Aurora 9 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Aurora 9 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert L. Strusz (Democratic) 65 53.28%
Sofir Talip (Democratic) 32 26.23%