Aurora Election Commission Results

2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0008


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 109

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 2 1.83%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 34 31.19%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 34 31.19%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 6 5.50%
Rand Paul (Republican) 2 1.83%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 29 26.61%
Ben Carson (Republican) 1 0.92%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 83

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 34 40.96%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 47 56.63%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 109

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 37 33.94%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 58 53.21%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 83

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 12 14.46%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 57 68.67%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 7 8.43%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Aesook Byon (Clinton) (Democratic) 21 25.30%
Alex Arroyo (Clinton) (Democratic) 28 33.73%
Gay E. Bruhn (Clinton) (Democratic) 19 22.89%
Herbert Brooks Jr. (Clinton) (Democratic) 22 26.51%
Linda Chapa LaVia (Clinton) (Democratic) 34 40.96%
Barbara I. Hernandez (O'Malley) (Democratic) 4 4.82%
Timothy M. Brophy (O'Malley) (Democratic) 3 3.61%
John Laesch (Sanders) (Democratic) 31 37.35%
Jesus (Jesse) Medina (Sanders) (Democratic) 21 25.30%
Hillary Colby (Sanders) (Democratic) 24 28.92%
Jacqueline L. Traynere (Sanders) (Democratic) 24 28.92%
Elizabeth Wilke (Sanders) (Democratic) 29 34.94%
Ben Mullenbach (Sanders) (Democratic) 19 22.89%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 109

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Yvonne L. Bolton (Cruz) (Republican) 30 27.52%
Steven J. Orlando (Cruz) (Republican) 29 26.61%
James Norris (Cruz) (Republican) 31 28.44%
Annette Kallevik (Christie) (Republican) 2 1.83%
Marlene Diedrick (Christie) (Republican) 3 2.75%
George Diedrick (Christie) (Republican) 1 0.92%
Jack McInerney (Trump) (Republican) 26 23.85%
Anthony Anderson (Trump) (Republican) 22 20.18%
Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 25 22.94%
Robert J. Schillerstrom (Bush) (Republican) 3 2.75%
Jay Bergman (Bush) (Republican) 2 1.83%
Roger C. Claar (Bush) (Republican) 1 0.92%
Christian Smith (Huckabee) (Republican) 1 0.92%
Jeff Clark (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 2.75%
Paul Santucci (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 1.83%
William M. Mayer (Kasich) (Republican) 21 19.27%
John D. Noak (Kasich) (Republican) 23 21.10%
Matthew Charles Starr (Kasich) (Republican) 22 20.18%
Thomas Hummel (Paul) (Republican) 2 1.83%
Jeffrey Moore (Paul) (Republican) 4 3.67%
Kevin Michael Coyne (Rubio) (Republican) 4 3.67%
Kathleen A. Abbate (Rubio) (Republican) 5 4.59%
Eduardo Fernandez (Rubio) (Republican) 5 4.59%
Mark Johnson (Carson) (Republican) 2 1.83%
Dragan Jovanovic (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Karen J. Pritchard (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Gregory W. Baise (Bush) (Republican) 5 4.59%
John Aguilar (Bush) (Republican) 3 2.75%
Sheldon L. Watts (Bush) (Republican) 2 1.83%
Raquel Mitchell (Cruz) (Republican) 31 28.44%
Edward R. Theobald (Cruz) (Republican) 26 23.85%
Willard Hemsworth (Cruz) (Republican) 26 23.85%
Jonathan Piazza (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Steven Kallevik (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Grace Baldacci (Christie) (Republican) 2 1.83%
Riley Tagtmeyer (Trump) (Republican) 22 20.18%
Jackie Kurtz (Trump) (Republican) 27 24.77%
Joshua McGinnis (Trump) (Republican) 22 20.18%
Charles Bolwin (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 2.75%
John Schutzius (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 2.75%
Nancy Stefanski (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 1.83%
James A. Brocato (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mary Ann F. Vincent (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.92%
Lee A. Forseth (Carson) (Republican) 1 0.92%
Janice Marie Anderson (Rubio) (Republican) 3 2.75%
Michael J. Loftus (Rubio) (Republican) 3 2.75%
Rachel Ossyra (Rubio) (Republican) 5 4.59%
Natale Garofalo (Kasich) (Republican) 21 19.27%
John Gardner Huff (Kasich) (Republican) 17 15.60%
David M. Shiffer (Kasich) (Republican) 17 15.60%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tonia Khouri (Republican) 38 34.86%
Herman B. White (Republican) 30 27.52%
Nick Stella (Republican) 20 18.35%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 83

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 70 84.34%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 109

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 73 66.97%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 83

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 60 72.29%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Chapa LaVia (Democratic) 61 73.49%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 109

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 92 84.40%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 8 7.34%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 69 63.30%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 30 27.52%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 54 49.54%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 50 45.87%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 39 35.78%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 83

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 23 27.71%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 48 57.83%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 109

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 82 75.23%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 80 73.39%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 83

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 2 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 2 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Barreiro (Democratic) 59 71.08%