Aurora Election Commission Results

2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0006


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 37

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 0 0.00%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 22 59.46%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 8 21.62%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 2 5.41%
Rand Paul (Republican) 0 0.00%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 4 10.81%
Ben Carson (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 176

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 91 51.70%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 82 46.59%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 37

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 11 29.73%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 20 54.05%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 176

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 57 32.39%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 82 46.59%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 19 10.80%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Aesook Byon (Clinton) (Democratic) 42 23.86%
Alex Arroyo (Clinton) (Democratic) 68 38.64%
Gay E. Bruhn (Clinton) (Democratic) 41 23.30%
Herbert Brooks Jr. (Clinton) (Democratic) 45 25.57%
Linda Chapa LaVia (Clinton) (Democratic) 87 49.43%
Barbara I. Hernandez (O'Malley) (Democratic) 10 5.68%
Timothy M. Brophy (O'Malley) (Democratic) 0 0.00%
John Laesch (Sanders) (Democratic) 35 19.89%
Jesus (Jesse) Medina (Sanders) (Democratic) 50 28.41%
Hillary Colby (Sanders) (Democratic) 37 21.02%
Jacqueline L. Traynere (Sanders) (Democratic) 38 21.59%
Elizabeth Wilke (Sanders) (Democratic) 32 18.18%
Ben Mullenbach (Sanders) (Democratic) 24 13.64%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 37

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Yvonne L. Bolton (Cruz) (Republican) 6 16.22%
Steven J. Orlando (Cruz) (Republican) 8 21.62%
James Norris (Cruz) (Republican) 8 21.62%
Annette Kallevik (Christie) (Republican) 2 5.41%
Marlene Diedrick (Christie) (Republican) 1 2.70%
George Diedrick (Christie) (Republican) 1 2.70%
Jack McInerney (Trump) (Republican) 18 48.65%
Anthony Anderson (Trump) (Republican) 16 43.24%
Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 15 40.54%
Robert J. Schillerstrom (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jay Bergman (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Roger C. Claar (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Christian Smith (Huckabee) (Republican) 2 5.41%
Jeff Clark (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 2.70%
Paul Santucci (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
William M. Mayer (Kasich) (Republican) 5 13.51%
John D. Noak (Kasich) (Republican) 3 8.11%
Matthew Charles Starr (Kasich) (Republican) 3 8.11%
Thomas Hummel (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jeffrey Moore (Paul) (Republican) 3 8.11%
Kevin Michael Coyne (Rubio) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Kathleen A. Abbate (Rubio) (Republican) 1 2.70%
Eduardo Fernandez (Rubio) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mark Johnson (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Dragan Jovanovic (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Karen J. Pritchard (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Gregory W. Baise (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
John Aguilar (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Sheldon L. Watts (Bush) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Raquel Mitchell (Cruz) (Republican) 6 16.22%
Edward R. Theobald (Cruz) (Republican) 6 16.22%
Willard Hemsworth (Cruz) (Republican) 4 10.81%
Jonathan Piazza (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Steven Kallevik (Christie) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Grace Baldacci (Christie) (Republican) 2 5.41%
Riley Tagtmeyer (Trump) (Republican) 17 45.95%
Jackie Kurtz (Trump) (Republican) 17 45.95%
Joshua McGinnis (Trump) (Republican) 17 45.95%
Charles Bolwin (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 2.70%
John Schutzius (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 2.70%
Nancy Stefanski (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
James A. Brocato (Carson) (Republican) 1 2.70%
Mary Ann F. Vincent (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Lee A. Forseth (Carson) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Janice Marie Anderson (Rubio) (Republican) 2 5.41%
Michael J. Loftus (Rubio) (Republican) 1 2.70%
Rachel Ossyra (Rubio) (Republican) 1 2.70%
Natale Garofalo (Kasich) (Republican) 2 5.41%
John Gardner Huff (Kasich) (Republican) 3 8.11%
David M. Shiffer (Kasich) (Republican) 3 8.11%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tonia Khouri (Republican) 12 32.43%
Herman B. White (Republican) 11 29.73%
Nick Stella (Republican) 4 10.81%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 176

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 140 79.55%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 37

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 21 56.76%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 176

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 132 75.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 36

FOR THE 84TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mike Strick (Republican) 23 63.89%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 175

FOR THE 84TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stephanie A. Kifowit (Democratic) 139 79.43%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 37

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 21 56.76%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 8 21.62%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 24 64.86%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 15 40.54%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 13 35.14%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 19 51.35%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 11 29.73%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 176

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 105 59.66%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 42 23.86%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 37

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 25 67.57%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 25 67.57%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 175

Aurora 6 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Aurora 6 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alfredo Talip (Democratic) 144 82.29%