Aurora Election Commission Results

2016 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0005


Current as of Thursday, April 7, 2016 04:06 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 62

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeb Bush (Republican) 1 1.61%
Chris Christie (Republican) 0 0.00%
Donald J. Trump (Republican) 29 46.77%
Ted Cruz (Republican) 12 19.35%
Marco Rubio (Republican) 7 11.29%
Rand Paul (Republican) 1 1.61%
Carly Fiorina (Republican) 0 0.00%
Mike Huckabee (Republican) 0 0.00%
Rick Santorum (Republican) 0 0.00%
John R. Kasich (Republican) 9 14.52%
Ben Carson (Republican) 1 1.61%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 139

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Hillary Clinton (Democratic) 77 55.40%
Willie L. Wilson (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Martin J. O'Malley (Democratic) 1 0.72%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Larry (Lawrence) Cohen (Democratic) 1 0.72%
Bernie Sanders (Democratic) 60 43.17%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 62

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James T. Marter (Republican) 21 33.87%
Mark Steven Kirk (Republican) 35 56.45%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 139

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrea Zopp (Democratic) 38 27.34%
Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 80 57.55%
Napoleon Harris (Democratic) 13 9.35%

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Aesook Byon (Clinton) (Democratic) 38 27.34%
Alex Arroyo (Clinton) (Democratic) 57 41.01%
Gay E. Bruhn (Clinton) (Democratic) 41 29.50%
Herbert Brooks Jr. (Clinton) (Democratic) 40 28.78%
Linda Chapa LaVia (Clinton) (Democratic) 67 48.20%
Barbara I. Hernandez (O'Malley) (Democratic) 9 6.47%
Timothy M. Brophy (O'Malley) (Democratic) 5 3.60%
John Laesch (Sanders) (Democratic) 40 28.78%
Jesus (Jesse) Medina (Sanders) (Democratic) 54 38.85%
Hillary Colby (Sanders) (Democratic) 39 28.06%
Jacqueline L. Traynere (Sanders) (Democratic) 34 24.46%
Elizabeth Wilke (Sanders) (Democratic) 37 26.62%
Ben Mullenbach (Sanders) (Democratic) 21 15.11%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 62

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Yvonne L. Bolton (Cruz) (Republican) 4 6.45%
Steven J. Orlando (Cruz) (Republican) 8 12.90%
James Norris (Cruz) (Republican) 7 11.29%
Annette Kallevik (Christie) (Republican) 1 1.61%
Marlene Diedrick (Christie) (Republican) 4 6.45%
George Diedrick (Christie) (Republican) 3 4.84%
Jack McInerney (Trump) (Republican) 22 35.48%
Anthony Anderson (Trump) (Republican) 18 29.03%
Laura Kochan (Trump) (Republican) 24 38.71%
Robert J. Schillerstrom (Bush) (Republican) 3 4.84%
Jay Bergman (Bush) (Republican) 1 1.61%
Roger C. Claar (Bush) (Republican) 2 3.23%
Christian Smith (Huckabee) (Republican) 2 3.23%
Jeff Clark (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 3.23%
Paul Santucci (Fiorina) (Republican) 0 0.00%
William M. Mayer (Kasich) (Republican) 8 12.90%
John D. Noak (Kasich) (Republican) 8 12.90%
Matthew Charles Starr (Kasich) (Republican) 8 12.90%
Thomas Hummel (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jeffrey Moore (Paul) (Republican) 0 0.00%
Kevin Michael Coyne (Rubio) (Republican) 7 11.29%
Kathleen A. Abbate (Rubio) (Republican) 7 11.29%
Eduardo Fernandez (Rubio) (Republican) 4 6.45%
Mark Johnson (Carson) (Republican) 3 4.84%
Dragan Jovanovic (Carson) (Republican) 1 1.61%
Karen J. Pritchard (Carson) (Republican) 4 6.45%

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION ELEVENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Gregory W. Baise (Bush) (Republican) 2 3.23%
John Aguilar (Bush) (Republican) 2 3.23%
Sheldon L. Watts (Bush) (Republican) 3 4.84%
Raquel Mitchell (Cruz) (Republican) 8 12.90%
Edward R. Theobald (Cruz) (Republican) 2 3.23%
Willard Hemsworth (Cruz) (Republican) 2 3.23%
Jonathan Piazza (Christie) (Republican) 1 1.61%
Steven Kallevik (Christie) (Republican) 1 1.61%
Grace Baldacci (Christie) (Republican) 1 1.61%
Riley Tagtmeyer (Trump) (Republican) 17 27.42%
Jackie Kurtz (Trump) (Republican) 27 43.55%
Joshua McGinnis (Trump) (Republican) 19 30.65%
Charles Bolwin (Fiorina) (Republican) 1 1.61%
John Schutzius (Fiorina) (Republican) 3 4.84%
Nancy Stefanski (Fiorina) (Republican) 2 3.23%
James A. Brocato (Carson) (Republican) 3 4.84%
Mary Ann F. Vincent (Carson) (Republican) 3 4.84%
Lee A. Forseth (Carson) (Republican) 1 1.61%
Janice Marie Anderson (Rubio) (Republican) 7 11.29%
Michael J. Loftus (Rubio) (Republican) 6 9.68%
Rachel Ossyra (Rubio) (Republican) 5 8.06%
Natale Garofalo (Kasich) (Republican) 9 14.52%
John Gardner Huff (Kasich) (Republican) 7 11.29%
David M. Shiffer (Kasich) (Republican) 6 9.68%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tonia Khouri (Republican) 16 25.81%
Herman B. White (Republican) 22 35.48%
Nick Stella (Republican) 15 24.19%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 139

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 117 84.17%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 62

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie Geissler Munger (Republican) 40 64.52%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 139

COMPTROLLER FOR COMPTROLLER (FOR AN UNEXPIRED TWO YEAR TERM) D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana Mendoza (Democratic) 113 81.29%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 62

FOR THE 84TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mike Strick (Republican) 42 67.74%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 139

FOR THE 84TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stephanie A. Kifowit (Democratic) 118 84.89%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 62

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 35 56.45%
Kenneth C. Shepro (Republican) 20 32.26%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas M. "Tom" Hartwell (Republican) 44 70.97%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY AUDITOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Craig P. Lee (Republican) 16 25.81%
Terry Hunt (Republican) 33 53.23%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. Robert "Rob" Russell (Republican) 28 45.16%
Bob Tiballi (Republican) 22 35.48%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 139

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CORONER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tao "Tom" Martinez (Democratic) 74 53.24%
John Shoemaker (Democratic) 50 35.97%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 62

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY RECORDER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sandy Wegman (Republican) 49 79.03%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY STATES ATTORNEY R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Joseph H. Mc Mahon (Republican) 50 80.65%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 8 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 8 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Pasetti-Olson (Republican) 46 74.19%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 139

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 8 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 8 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Hernandez (Democratic) 73 52.52%
Margarita "Maggy" Ferguson (Democratic) 49 35.25%